2013年12月23日星期一

Free download Tibco certification TB0-116 exam questions and answers

You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-116 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Tibco certification TB0-116 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Tibco certification TB0-116 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.

Exam Code: TB0-116
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service 6 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

If you have IT-Tests.com's Tibco TB0-116 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Tibco TB0-116 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Tibco TB0-116 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.

TB0-116 (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service 6 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-116.html

NO.1 What are two valid TIBCO EMS Administrator Tool commands? (Choose two.)
A. set server ft=enabled
B. set server routing=enabled
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set serverdetailed_statistics=NONE
Answer: C,D

Tibco questions   TB0-116 certification training   TB0-116

NO.2 A TIBCO EMS Server (mystore) has the following configuration in the stores.conf and queues.conf
files: stores.conf [mystore] type=file file=mystore.db mode=sync [mystore] type=dbstore
dbstore_driver_url=jdbc:sqlserver://sqlsrv_1:3415;databaseName=sysmeta
dbstore_driver_username=admin dbstore_driver_password=admin123 queues.conf queue1
store=mystore Which statement is true when PERSISTENT messages are published to queue1?
A. The server decides at runtime which store to use.
B. The server picks themystore of file type because it was configured first.
C. The server fails to start because there are two stores configured with the same name.
D. The server picks themystore of database type because that overrides the previously configured
filestore.
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-116 study guide   TB0-116   TB0-116

NO.3 Which two statements are true about JMS local transactions? (Choose two.)
A. Closing a transacted session commits its transaction.
B. Session interface provides commit and rollback methods.
C. Consumed messages are acknowledged uponsession.commit.
D. Consumed messages are recovered and redelivered uponsession.commit.
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-116 pdf   TB0-116 certification   TB0-116

NO.4 Which two sets of commands successfully create a queue connection factory called fact with the URL
pointing to localhost:7222 on the TIBCO EMS Server? (Choose two.)
A. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://7222
setprop factory fact url
B. create factory fact queueurl=tcp://7222
C. create factory queue fact
setprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost7222
D. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost:7222
E. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost:7222
setprop factory fact url
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-116 demo   TB0-116

NO.5 The following diagram illustrates an enterprise with one-hop zones connecting all the servers in each of
several cities in a fully-connected graph. Zone TK connects all the servers in Tokyo; zone NY connects all
the servers in New York; zone PA connects all the servers in Paris. In addition, the multi-hop zone WO
connects one server in each city. Which three statements are true when a client of server TK3 produces a
message? (Choose three.)
A. When the message reaches PA1, it crosses into zone PA.
B. When the message reaches TK1, it will cross into zone PA.
C. TK1 forwards the message to NY1, which in turn forwards it to PA1.
D. The message will travel one hop to each of the other Tokyo servers.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-116 practice test   TB0-116   TB0-116 test answers

NO.6 A connection factory is configured as follows: url=tcp://A:7222,tcp://B:7222
connect_attempt_count=2 reconnect_attempt_count=4 Host A is not available. After the client connects to
host B, host B crashes and remains down. How many more times will the client try to connect with host A?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 6
F. 8
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-116 exam dumps   TB0-116 exam simulations

NO.7 Given the configuration in the acl.conf file: TOPIC=topic.sample1 USER=Bob PERM=subscribe
TOPIC=topic.* Group=engineering PERM=publish,subscribe Which statement is true if Bob is a member
of the engineering group?
A. Bob can only subscribe to topic.sample1.
B. Bob can publish and subscribe to only topic.sample1.
C. Bob can publish and subscribe to both topic.sample1 and topic.sample2.
D. Bob can publish to only topic.sample2 but can subscribe to both topic.sample1 and
topic.sample2.
E. Bob can publish to only topic.sample1 but can subscribe to both topic.sample1 and
topic.sample2.
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-116   TB0-116   TB0-116   TB0-116

NO.8 Which three message delivery modes are valid for TIBCO EMS? (Choose three.)
A. PERSISTANT
B. NON_PERSISTENT
C. RELIABLE_DELIVERY
D. CERTIFIED_DELIVERY
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco test answers   TB0-116   TB0-116   TB0-116 practice test

NO.9 A TIBCO EMS Server has the following configuration in the stores.conf and queues.conf
files:stores.conf
[filestore-1] type=file file=filestore1.db mode=async
[filestore-2] type=file file=filestore2.db mode=sync queues.conf > store=filestore-1 queue1
store=filestore-2 Message swapping is enabled.
What happens when NON_PERSISTENT messages are published on queue1?
A. All the published messages are stored in filestore-2.
B. All the published messages are stored in filestore-1.
C. Messages are moved to filestore-1 when the server reaches certain memory limits.
D. Messages are moved to filestore-2 when the server reaches certain memory limits.
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-116 dumps   TB0-116   TB0-116

NO.10 What action is taken when the command purge all queues foo.* is sent on the TIBCO EMS
Administrator Tool?
A. All messages in all queues are deleted.
B. All messages present in the queue called foo.* are deleted.
C. All user-created queues whose names match the pattern foo.* are deleted.
D. All messages present in all the queues whose names matched the pattern foo.* are deleted.
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-116 exam simulations   TB0-116   TB0-116 test answers

NO.11 Given the following set of values: ?sess is a Session object ?dest is a Destination object ?nolocal is a
boolean variable What is the correct way to create a message consumer with a selector?
A. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID=3";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest,selector,nolocal);
B. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest,selector,nolocal);
C. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest, nolocal, selector);
D. String selector = " 'JMSCorrelationID'='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest, selector, nolocal);
Answer: B

Tibco certification training   TB0-116 study guide   TB0-116   TB0-116

NO.12 Which three statements are true about using Third-Party JNDI Naming/Directory Services with TIBCO
EMS? (Choose three.)
A. Destinations cannot be retrieved from third-party naming or directory services.
B. To use a third-party directory service, you must have a JNDI provider for that specific type of service.
C. For third-party services, the only prerequisite is that the objects must have previously been stored
there.
D. EMS supports the storage and retrieval ofConnectionFactories in third-party naming or directory
services.
E. The objects physically stored by EMS coming from a third-party naming/directory service are serialized
objects.
F. The synchronization of administered objects between the EMS Server and the foreign
naming/directory services is automatic.
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco test answers   TB0-116   TB0-116 questions   TB0-116 exam   TB0-116   TB0-116 exam

NO.13 What are two allowed connection factory types with TIBCO EMS?
A. both
B. xaboth
C. generic
D. xageneric
Answer: C,D

Tibco questions   TB0-116   TB0-116   TB0-116 answers real questions   TB0-116 exam   TB0-116 braindump

NO.14 Which operations ensure that the user usr gets permission to only subscribe to a topic tpc and browse
the queue que?
A. add memberusr grp
grant queue que grp browse
grant topic tpc usr subscribe
B. add membergrp usr
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc grp subscribe
C. add memberusr grp
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc usr subscribe
D. add membergrp usr
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc grp subscribe,publish
Answer: B

Tibco test   TB0-116   TB0-116   TB0-116   TB0-116 study guide

NO.15 Which two mappings of JMS header fields to TIBCO Rendezvous data types are correct? (Choose
two.)
A. JMSType to TIBRVMSG_U8
B. JMSTimestamp to TIBRVMSG_U64
C. JMSDeliveryMode to TIBRVMSG_U8
D. JMSRedelivered to TIBRVMSG_STRING
Answer: A,D

Tibco   TB0-116 test answers   TB0-116 certification   TB0-116 test

NO.16 Which two statements are true about a fault-tolerant configuration of TIBCO EMS where the primary
server heartbeat has stopped? (Choose two.)
A. The backup server waits for its activation interval.
B. The backup server tries to retrieve the information from shared storage.
C. The backup server assumes control if theft_weight parameter is equal to 1.
D. Ifft_activation = ft_heartbeat x 5, the backup server becomes the primary server.
E. Theserver_timeout_server_connection parameter is used by the backup server before
attempting a switchover.
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-116 exam   TB0-116

NO.17 Server R defines a global queue named Q1. R is also the owner of Q1. Servers P and S define routed
queues Q1@R. The servers P, R, and S are connected by routes. Which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A. When a message is sent from server P to queue Q1, P forwards the message to the home queue on
server R.
B. Messages are available to local and remote consumers even before the message reaches the home
queue.
C. If Server P or the route connection from P to R fails, a consumer application of server P will not be able
to receive messages from Q1 until the servers resume communication.
D. When a message is sent from server S to Q1 and the route is not connected, the message is not
delivered, and the client application receives the exception DESTINATION_NOT_AVAILABLE.
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-116   TB0-116

NO.18 The mismatched bandwidth between a message producer and consumer can be solved by setting
which property in the TIBCO EMS configuration?
A. multicast
B. flow_control
C. msg_swapping
D. max_msg_memory
Answer: A

Tibco demo   TB0-116 braindump   TB0-116   TB0-116 demo   TB0-116

NO.19 What are two valid queue properties? (Choose two.)
A. export
B. channel
C. exclusive
D. maxRedelivery
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-116 certification   TB0-116   TB0-116   TB0-116 braindump

NO.20 Which two statements are true about access control and bridges? (Choose two.)
A. A bridge automatically has permission to send to its target destination(s).
B. Message producers must have access to a destination to send messages to that destination.
C. ACLs must be added to thebridges.conf file if the access control is enabled for any bridged destination.
D. A message producer sending messages to a bridged destination must also have access to the target
destination(s) defined on the bridge.
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-116 certification training   TB0-116 pdf   TB0-116   TB0-116 questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-303 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-E58 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-196 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-116.html

没有评论:

发表评论