JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。
もう既にJuniperのJN0-140認定試験を申し込みましたか。「もうすぐ試験の時間なのに、まだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないですが、どうしたらいいでしょうか。何か試験に合格するショートカットがあるのですか。試験参考書を読み終わる時間も足りないですから・・・」いまこのような気持ちがありますか。そうしても焦らないでくださいよ。試験を目前に控えても、ちゃんと試験に準備するチャンスもあります。何のチャンスですかと聞きたいでしょう。それはJPexamのJN0-140問題集です。これは効果的な資料で、あなたを短時間で試験に十分に準備させることができます。この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、JN0-140認定試験に合格することができます。
JN0-140認定試験は試験に関連する書物を学ぶだけで合格できるものではないです。がむしゃらに試験に要求された関連知識を積み込むより、価値がある問題を勉強したほうがいいです。効率のあがる試験問題集は受験生の皆さんにとって欠くことができないツールです。ですから、はやくJPexamのJN0-140問題集を入手しましょう。これは高い的中率を持っている問題集で、ほかのどのような勉強法よりもずっと効果があるのです。これはあなたが一回で楽に成功できるを保証するめぼしい参考書です。
JuniperのJN0-140認証試験を選んだ人々が一層多くなります。JN0-140試験がユニバーサルになりましたから、あなたはJPexam のJuniperのJN0-140試験問題と解答¥を利用したらきっと試験に合格するができます。それに、あなたに極大な便利と快適をもたらせます。実践の検査に何度も合格したこのサイトは試験問題と解答を提供しています。皆様が知っているように、JPexamはJuniperのJN0-140試験問題と解答を提供している専門的なサイトです。
試験番号:JN0-140問題集
試験科目:Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam
最近更新時間:2013-12-27
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JuniperのJN0-140認証試験の合格証は多くのIT者になる夢を持つ方がとりたいです。でも、その試験はITの専門知識と経験が必要なので、合格するために一般的にも大量の時間とエネルギーをかからなければならなくて、助簡単ではありません。JPexamは素早く君のJuniper試験に関する知識を補充できて、君の時間とエネルギーが節約させるウェブサイトでございます。JPexamのことに興味があったらネットで提供した部分資料をダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-140_exam.html
NO.1 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.2 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140過去問 JN0-140
NO.3 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140認定資格 JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.4 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-140過去問 JN0-140参考書 JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.5 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B
Juniper問題集 JN0-140問題集 JN0-140練習問題 JN0-140認定資格
NO.6 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.7 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.8 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.9 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B
Juniper認定試験 JN0-140認定証 JN0-140
NO.10 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.11 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140認定試験
NO.12 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B
Juniper問題集 JN0-140問題集 JN0-140問題集
NO.13 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D
Juniper参考書 JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140認定試験 JN0-140認定証 JN0-140
NO.14 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140過去問 JN0-140
NO.15 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140認証試験 JN0-140 JN0-140認定試験
NO.16 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-140練習問題 JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.17 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE
Juniper JN0-140認証試験 JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140参考書
NO.18 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140認証試験
NO.19 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD
Juniper認定資格 JN0-140 JN0-140認定試験
NO.20 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-140認定証 JN0-140
JPexamは最新の650-304問題集と高品質のJN0-692問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1z0-457 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-Z25試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-481 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论