2013年8月13日星期二

Latest PMI CA0-001 of exam practice questions and answers

CA0-001 exam is a PMI certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some PMI certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in CA0-001 certification exam, but CA0-001 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.


Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass PMI certification CA0-001 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass PMI CA0-001 exam certification? Do you want to pass PMI CA0-001 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.


If you attend PMI certification CA0-001 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.


As we all know, IT-Tests.com's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.


Exam Code: CA0-001

Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for PMI certification CA0-001 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of PMI certification CA0-001 exam. IT-Tests's PMI CA0-001 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.


Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about PMI CA0-001, your success is not far away.


You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about PMI certification CA0-001 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your PMI certification CA0-001 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.


CA0-001 (Certified Associate in Project Management) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CA0-001.html


NO.1 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001

NO.2 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B

PMI certification training   CA0-001   CA0-001 answers real questions

NO.3 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C

PMI exam dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001 test questions   CA0-001

NO.4 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001 test answers   CA0-001

NO.5 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A

PMI braindump   CA0-001 practice test   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.6 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C

PMI study guide   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.7 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 test questions   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.8 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B

PMI demo   CA0-001   CA0-001 braindump

NO.9 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 test answers

NO.10 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.11 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.12 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D

PMI exam dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001 demo   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.13 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 exam prep   CA0-001 questions

NO.14 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 original questions

NO.15 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C

PMI practice test   CA0-001 exam   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 original questions

NO.16 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C

PMI exam   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 study guide

NO.17 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A

PMI dumps   CA0-001 exam simulations   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001 practice test

NO.18 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 demo   CA0-001 exam simulations

NO.19 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 certification training   CA0-001 original questions

NO.20 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 braindump   CA0-001 demo   CA0-001

NO.21 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001 certification   CA0-001 braindump

NO.22 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C

PMI braindump   CA0-001   CA0-001 questions

NO.23 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C

PMI dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.24 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A

PMI certification   CA0-001   CA0-001 demo   CA0-001

NO.25 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A

PMI certification training   CA0-001 exam simulations   CA0-001   CA0-001 test   CA0-001

NO.26 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A

PMI dumps   CA0-001 test questions   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.27 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam prep

NO.28 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C

PMI questions   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.29 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A

PMI questions   CA0-001 questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps

NO.30 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001 braindump   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001 test

About CA0-001 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best CA0-001 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com PMI CA0-001 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest PMI CA0-001 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com PMI CA0-001 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com PMI CA0-001 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.


没有评论:

发表评论