Passing SCP certification SC0-501 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass SCP certification SC0-501 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although SCP SC0-501 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's SCP SC0-501 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's SCP SC0-501 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
IT-Tests's training product for SCP certification SC0-501 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about SCP certification SC0-501 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: SC0-501
Exam Name: SCP (Enterprise Security Implementation (ESI) )
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing SCP certification SC0-501 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass SCP certification SC0-501 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass SCP certification SC0-501 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in SCP certification SC0-501 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes SCP SC0-501 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your SCP certification SC0-501 exams can be easy passed.
SC0-501 (Enterprise Security Implementation (ESI) ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SC0-501.html
NO.1 Incidents are generally categorized as falling into attacks on the CIA triad. Which of the following three
attacks are the general categories?
A.Attacks against Integrity
B.Attacks against Confidentiality
C.Attacks against Availability
D.Attacks against Accuracy
E.Attacks against Collisions
Answer: ABC
SCP demo SC0-501 SC0-501 test SC0-501 study guide SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.2 What are the two primary types of token system?
A.Time-based
B.Passive
C.Challenge/Response
D.Active
E.Seeded
Answer: AC
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 test questions
NO.3 Which antenna type is best for extending the local range of an Access Point?
A.Yagi
B.Omni-directional
C.Di-polar
D.Parabolic
E.Mono-polar
Answer: B
SCP test answers SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.4 When a biometric system performs a one-to-one mapping, what is the systems doing?
A.Identification
B.Authentication
C.Classification
D.Detection
E.Recognition
Answer: B
SCP SC0-501 certification SC0-501 exam SC0-501 SC0-501 questions
NO.5 Which of the following are hash algorithms?
A.MD5
B.SHA
C.RSA
D.3DES
E.AES
Answer: AB
SCP test answers SC0-501 questions SC0-501 exam prep
NO.6 What is the name of the option in Windows to hide, or append, a second file to a main file?
A.The Hidden Bit
B.Dynamic Link Libraries
C.NTFS Streams
D.File Associations
E.Hidden Server Management
Answer: C
SCP demo SC0-501 exam simulations SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.7 If you receive an X.509 digital certificate that has a unique identifier, but has no extensions, what
version is the certificate?
A.It is a Version 2 certificate
B.It is a Version 3 certificate
C.It is a Version 1 certificate
D.All X.509 digital certificates have unique identifiers
E.The unique identifier is determined by implementation, not version number
Answer: A
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 exam SC0-501 test
NO.8 In PGP, there are two conditions that can be present to provide for the validity of a certificate. What
are these two conditions?
A.The certificate has been digitally signed by your local trusted root Certificate Authority.
B.The certificate is digitally signed by at least one completely trusted key holder, who has a valid
certificate.
C.The certificate is digitally signed by at least two of the marginally trusted key holders, who have valid
certificates.
D.The certificate has been digitally signed by the sender
trusted root Certificate Authority.
E.The certificate is digitally signed by the sender, who is authenticated by your local Certificate Authority.
Answer: BC
SCP SC0-501 test SC0-501 exam SC0-501 SC0-501 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following is not a category of Intellectual Property?
A.Patents
B.Trademarks
C.Copyrights
D.Manufacturing Standards
E.Trade Secrets
Answer: D
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 certification SC0-501 demo SC0-501 exam dumps
NO.10 If a Certificate Authority is also designed to accept requests for certificates, then it can be termed as
what?
A.A Root CA
B.An Intermediate CA
C.A CA Hierarchy
D.A Registration Authority
E.A Repository
Answer: D
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 certification SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.11 When you install and use PGP on your local computer, where is the key pair stored, by default?
A.secret.ring
B.public.ring
C./usr/bin/pgp
D.pubring.pkr
E.secring.pkr
Answer: DE
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.12 What is the average size of a biometric template?
A.Between 10 and 100 KB
B.Between 100 and 500 KB
C.Less than 1 KB
D.Less than 3 bytes
E.Between 500 KB and 1 MB
Answer: C
SCP exam prep SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.13 What type of information can be learned from a user
COOKIES/index.dat file?
A.Their MAC address
B.Their IP address
C.Their email address
D.The websites they have visited
E.The user logon name
Answer: DE
SCP test questions SC0-501 exam simulations SC0-501 study guide SC0-501 SC0-501 pdf SC0-501
NO.14 If your goal is to make your CA issue certificates that have specific key usage, what can you use to
achieve this goal?
A.This can be done by using unique DNs for each key use that you want.
B.This can be done by using OIDs for each key use that you want.
C.This can be done by using unique CNs for each key use that you want.
D.This can only be done by selecting the key use options during the setup of the CA.
E.This can be done by installing the identifier file for each key use.
Answer: B
SCP questions SC0-501 practice test SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 SC0-501 braindump
NO.15 When Windows places a file on a FAT 16 partition, what does it look for, in HEX, to know that a file can
be placed in that cluster?
A.0000
B.FFFF
C.0001
D.000F
E.1111
Answer: A
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.16 One of the many extensions in an X.509 digital certificate is called the SubjectKeyIdentifier. What is
this extension used for?
A.The extension is used to verify the SubjectPrivateKeyInfo
B.The extension is used to match the hashes of the SubjectKeyAlgorithm
C.The extension is used only when the certificate is used for code signing from a defined Subject
D.The extension is used when matching the hash value of the public key on the certificate
E.The extension is used only if the certificate is sent from a Root CA
Answer: D
SCP test answers SC0-501 SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 original questions
NO.17 What is a unique benefit to using a File Viewer as one of your Forensics Tools?
A.You do not have to copy data files to your forensic machine for analysis
B.You do not have to worry about modifying the evidence in any manner
C.You are able to view the evidence files in HEX format
D.You do not need to have all the programs installed on your forensic machine to view evidence files
E.You are able to search for specific file types to which the O/S does not have application associations
Answer: D
SCP test SC0-501 SC0-501 dumps SC0-501 test SC0-501 certification SC0-501 questions
NO.18 If you are going to build a PKI you will need many different components. What is an industry standard
that you can build your PKI upon?
A.Contiguous distinguished name spaces
B.X.509v3 Certificates
C.A defined hierarchy of authorities
D.128-bit SHA1
E.128-bit MD5
Answer: B
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.19 What transmission system uses short bursts combined together as a channel?
A.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
B.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
C.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
Answer: A
SCP SC0-501 test questions SC0-501
NO.20 If you wish to make your Windows user account use smart cards, where must you go to check this
option?
A.Active Directory Users and Computers
B.Computer Management, Local Users and Groups
C.Active Directory Sites and Services
D.Active Directory Security Services
E.On the Enterprise Certificate Server
Answer: A
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 study guide
NO.21 If you capture an 802.11 frame, and the ToDS bit is set to zero and the FromDS bit is set to zero, what
type of WLAN is this frame a part of?
A.Mesh
B.Broadcast
C.Infrastructure
D.Hierarchical
E.Ad Hoc
Answer: E
SCP test SC0-501 SC0-501 exam prep SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.22 When using the 3DES encryption ( C = E
?K1
[D
?K2
[E
?K1
[P]]] ) , what is the function of D?
A.D is the text before encryption
B.D is the first encryption key
C.D is the second encryption key
D.D is the decryption key
E.D is the text after encryption
Answer: D
SCP SC0-501 study guide SC0-501
NO.23 What format is used to list the information that is contained in the Issuer field of an X.509 digital
certificate?
A.FQDN
B.X.500 CN
C.CA Name
D.X.500 DN
E.Position of the CA in the CA hierarchy
Answer: D
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 exam dumps
NO.24 Which of the following numbers are Non-Prime Numbers?
A.23
B.2
C.24
D.39
E.17
Answer: CD
SCP exam dumps SC0-501 dumps SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.25 There are many certificate templates built into Windows 2000 Certificate Servers. Which of the
following user templates are valid for client authentication?
A.Smart Card Logon
B.Domain Controller
C.Authenticated Session
D.IPSec (Offline Request)
E.Smart Card User
Answer: ACE
SCP demo SC0-501 SC0-501 certification SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.26 Based on the provided image, what type of certification path will be used in this network?
A.Nested certification path
B.Hierarchical certification path
C.Functional certification path
D.Mesh certification path
E.Bridged certification path
Answer: D
SCP questions SC0-501 SC0-501 original questions SC0-501 SC0-501 study guide
NO.27 What transmission system uses multiple frequencies combined together as a band?
A.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
B.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
C.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
Answer: E
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 original questions SC0-501
NO.28 Which of the following can be protected by a patent?
A.A new invention
B.A new product
C.A new process
D.A new name
E.An old product made in a new way
Answer: ABCE
SCP SC0-501 exam simulations SC0-501 study guide SC0-501 SC0-501 original questions
NO.29 You are in the process of designing your PKI. You are working on the individual systems and servers
that you will need. Which machine that you install is designed simply to enroll new users into the PKI?
A.Certification Authority
B.Archive Server
C.Security Server
D.Registration Authority
E.Certification Repository
Answer: D
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 test answers SC0-501 certification
NO.30 When an OCSP responder provides a digitally signed response for each of the certificates sent to it by
the relying party in the original request, its reply consists of the certificate identifier, one of three status
values and a validity interval. What are the three status values?
A.Okay, Not Okay, Revoked
B.This Update, Next Update, Future Update
C.Good, Revoked, Unknown
D.Issuer
Public Key, Hash of the Private Key, Unknown
E.Issuer
Private Key, Thumbprint of the Public Key, Unknown
Answer: C
SCP SC0-501 original questions SC0-501 test SC0-501
IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading SCP training techniques to help you pass SCP certification SC0-501 exam.
没有评论:
发表评论