2013年9月10日星期二

9A0-044 questions and answers

We are committed to using IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

9A0-044 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Adobe 9A0-044 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: 9A0-044
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Adobe 9A0-044 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Adobe 9A0-044 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

9A0-044 (Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-044.html

NO.1 You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image's magnification to be adjusted to
fit the image on screen. What should you do?
A. choose View > Fit on Screen
B. when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
C. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen
Answer: D

Adobe dumps   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 certification training

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
How should you simultaneously rotate the layers indicated in the exhibit without changing the stacking
order in the Layers palette?
A. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; apply the rotation
B. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; choose Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
C. select one layer; then Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; apply the
rotation
D. select one layer; Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; choose
Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044 demo   9A0-044 test questions

NO.3 You have a full color photograph with many different colors. Which file format should you use when
optimizing this image for the web?
A. GIF
B. SVG
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044 pdf

NO.4 You have a number of slices in an image that you will be saving for the Web. You want to apply the
same optimization settings to several of the slices and ensure that they will share a color palette and
dither pattern. What should you do?
A. create user slices
B. create layer-based slices
C. link the slices that will share the optimization settings
D. group the slices that will share the optimization settings
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.5 You have a clipping mask acting on several other layers. You want to apply a layer style to the entire
clipped entity. What should you do?
A. apply the style to the layers one at a time
B. apply the style to the topmost clipped layer
C. apply the style to the base or masking layer
D. create a layer group for the layers, then apply the style to the set
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-044 exam   9A0-044 braindump   9A0-044 test answers   9A0-044 certification training   9A0-044

NO.6 You have a folder of TIFF images. You want to save each image in the folder as a JPEG with a quality
setting of 7, resize to a width of 150 pixels, and add copyright information. What should you do?
A. choose File > Scripts > Image Processor
B. open each image, then choose File > Save for Web
C. choose File > Automate > Conditional Mode Change
D. create an action, open each image, and run the action
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 braindump

NO.7 You are using variables and data sets to create a series of web banners. One of the variables will use a
pixel replacement. You want to scale the replacement image so that none of the bounding box is left
empty. Which option should you choose for Pixel Replacement?
A. Fit
B. Fill
C. As Is
D. Conform
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-044 certification   9A0-044 test questions   9A0-044

NO.8 You are creating an image for the Web. The image contains transparent areas that were created by
adding drop shadows to a layer with a picture and to a text layer.
What should you do in the Save for Web dialog box to fill fully transparent pixels with a selected color and
blend partially transparent pixels with the same color?
A. select a matte color and a Dither amount
B. select Transparency and select a matte color
C. select a matte color and deselect Transparency
D. select Transparency and choose None from the Matte menu
Answer: C

Adobe exam   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.9 Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
A. single
B. locked
C. multiple
D. grouped
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044 pdf   9A0-044   9A0-044 answers real questions   9A0-044

NO.10 What does the Proof Setup command allow a user to do?
A. configure a prepress proofing device
B. designate a device on which to produce a color proof
C. simulate how an image will look after being converted to a different color space
D. simulate how an image looked before being converted to a different color space
Answer: C

Adobe practice test   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 practice test   9A0-044 braindump   9A0-044

NO.11 Which rendering intent preserves more of the original's color appearance when converting an image
from one color space profile to another?
A. Saturation
B. Perceptual
C. Relative Colorimetric
D. Absolute Colorimetric
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044 exam dumps   9A0-044 dumps   9A0-044 test questions   9A0-044

NO.12 You are preparing images for the Web. Which working RGB space should you use?
A. Apple RGB
B. ColorMatch RGB
C. Adobe RGB (1998)
D. SRGB IEC61966-2.1
Answer: D

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 questions   9A0-044 certification

NO.13 You have created an action to open Camera Raw images. You access the action by using the Batch
command. In the Source area, you have selected Suppress File Open Options Dialogs. What does this
setting do?
A. opens all images in the same color space
B. ignores color profile warnings when opening the files
C. prevents the automatic creation of the first snapshot
D. prevents the Camera Raw dialog box from opening for each image
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044 certification training   9A0-044 answers real questions   9A0-044

NO.14 What must you specify so that Adobe Photoshop can determine how the color management system
handles the color conversion and out-of-gamut colors?
A. an ICC profile
B. a color reference
C. a rendering intent
D. a color management engine
Answer: C

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-044 test questions   9A0-044 exam   9A0-044

NO.15 When should you use a layer mask?
A. to hide some or all the content of layer without deleting it
B. to edit a selection on a layer using painting or editing tools
C. to use the transparency of a layer to mask the content of another
D. to use the visible content of a layer to mask the content of another
Answer: A

Adobe exam   9A0-044 pdf   9A0-044 practice test

NO.16 Which layer parameter can be saved when creating a Layer Comp?
A. layer styles
B. layer opacity
C. layer stacking order
D. layer blending mode
Answer: A

Adobe original questions   9A0-044 pdf   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 questions

NO.17 What is the difference between assigning an ICC profile and converting to an ICC profile?
A. Assigning preserves the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by changing the numbers.
B. Assigning changes the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
C. Assigning preserves the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by changing the numbers.
D. Assigning changes the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044 answers real questions   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.18 You want to color code a layer in the Layers palette. What should you do?
A. double-click on the layer thumbnail; select Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog box
B. double-click the layer thumbnail; choose the color from the Color menu in Layer Properties
C. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Layer Properties; choose
the color from the Color menu
D. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Blending Options; select
Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog
box
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044 demo   9A0-044 demo   9A0-044 answers real questions

NO.19 You play a default action located in the Actions palette. How do you undo the entire action?
A. choose Edit > Undo
B. choose Clear All Actions from the Action palette menu
C. drag the action to the Trash Can at the bottom of the Action palette
D. select a snapshot in the History palette showing the image before the Action was played
Answer: D

Adobe practice test   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
You have a layer that has been filled with a pattern. Below that layer is a layer that contains text. You want
the pattern to appear only where there is text on the text layer.
What should you do?
A. create a layer group
B. create a layer mask
C. create a vector mask
D. create a clipping mask
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044 questions   9A0-044 dumps   9A0-044   9A0-044 exam

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-155 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-J62 PDF Practice Test. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-044.html

没有评论:

发表评论