2013年9月13日星期五

C-SRM-70 questions and answers

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of SAP C-SRM-70 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials. The SAP C-SRM-70 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: C-SRM-70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13

IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's SAP C-SRM-70 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.

SAP C-SRM-70 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

C-SRM-70 (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SRM-70.html

NO.1 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination
fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam dumps

NO.2 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change
for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C-SRM-70 demo   C-SRM-70 exam simulations   C-SRM-70 pdf   C-SRM-70 dumps   C-SRM-70

NO.3 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the
classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP   C-SRM-70 braindump   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam prep

NO.4 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the
account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP test questions   C-SRM-70 original questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test answers   C-SRM-70 study guide

NO.5 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.6 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70 test   C-SRM-70

NO.7 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only
be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 demo   C-SRM-70 answers real questions   C-SRM-70

NO.8 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 questions   C-SRM-70

NO.9 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already
exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70 exam   C-SRM-70 certification

NO.10 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP certification   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.11 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C-SRM-70 certification training   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam prep

NO.12 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 exam simulations

NO.13 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the
standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 questions   C-SRM-70 practice test

NO.14 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in
a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 braindump   C-SRM-70 braindump

NO.15 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70 pdf   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 644-068 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B102 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SRM-70.html

没有评论:

发表评论