Having a GIAC GCPM certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the GIAC certification GCPM exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the GIAC certification GCPM exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass GIAC certification GCPM exam successfully.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the GIAC GCPM exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's GIAC GCPM exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's GIAC GCPM exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the GIAC GCPM exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of IT-Tests.com, then you will see the things you want. IT-Tests.com's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: GCPM
Exam Name: GIAC (GIAC Certified Project Manager Certification Practice Test)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 397 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15
The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's GIAC GCPM exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's GIAC GCPM exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest GIAC certification GCPM exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the GIAC certification GCPM exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest GIAC certification GCPM exam exam practice questions and answers.
GCPM exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide GIAC GCPM questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com GIAC GCPM exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
GCPM (GIAC Certified Project Manager Certification Practice Test) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/GCPM.html
NO.1 Charlie has just completed the project according to the terms of the contract. She and the customer
are completing a walk through of the project deliverables, and the customer is asking for changes to the
deliverables before she'll accept the product. What project management process should manage the
documented change request that may come from scope verification?
A. Scope management
B. Perform integrated change control
C. Control Scope
D. Control change control
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM GCPM braindump GCPM questions GCPM GCPM braindump
NO.2 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are performing a task to generate a hierarchical list of
resources related by function and resource type that is used to facilitate planning and controlling of project
work. Which of the following components of project management will you use to accomplish the above
task?
A. PERT chart
B. RBS
C. Gantt chart
D. WBS
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM exam dumps GCPM
NO.3 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. Which of the following stages of the process group, if not
performed well by you, is unlikely that the project will be successful in meeting the business needs?
A. Monitoring and controlling
B. Initiation
C. Executing
D. Planning and design
Answer: B
GIAC demo GCPM answers real questions GCPM exam
NO.4 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are working on a project that has a budget of
$805,000 and you have completed 45 percent of the project work. Due to some errors, however, you have
actually spent $430,000 of the budget. Management wants to know the project's cost performance index.
Which of the following values will you report?
A. 0.87
B. 0.80
C. 0.84
D. 0.86
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM GCPM GCPM GCPM GCPM exam
NO.5 You are a new Project Manager that has been entrusted with a software development project that is in
progress. A sub-contracting company has been awarded a cost reimbursable contract to do the
development work on this project, and the project has been completed. While trying to close this
procurement, you discover that still there are some unresolved claims. However, the sub contract
company does not accept that these claims are unresolved. Which of the following is the best method for
reaching the final equitable settlement?
A. Litigation
B. Mediation
C. Direct negotiation
D. Alternative dispute resolution
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM answers real questions GCPM test
NO.6 James works as the project manager for a software project. He and his team are on the Direct and
Manage Project Execution process. All of the following are inputs of this process except for which one?
A. Project charter
B. Organizational process assets
C. Enterprise environmental factors
D. Approved environmental requests
E. Project management plan
Answer: A
GIAC study guide GCPM GCPM demo GCPM GCPM GCPM study guide
NO.7 You are the program manager for your project. You are working with the project managers regarding
the procurement processes for their projects. You have ruled out one particular contract type because it is
considered too risky for the program. Which one of the following contract types is usually considered to be
the most dangerous for the buyer?
A. Cost plus incentive fee
B. Time and materials
C. Cost plus percentage of costs
D. Fixed fee
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM study guide GCPM pdf
NO.8 You are in a project to create a Website. Your project team has met a few times and you're working
with them to develop the project's WBS. Jan, a marketing expert, is in disagreement with Larry over how
the Website should function. Gary and Gina are in disagreement over who'll take the lead on the design of
the software for the Website. Mark, Mary, and Martha are all bickering about the photo management
approach for the Website's pictures. What stage of team development is your project team currently in?
A. Forming
B. Storming
C. Performing
D. Norming
Answer: B
GIAC certification GCPM GCPM
NO.9 Which of the following processes formally permits the initiation of a project and marks the kickoff for all
consequent development activities to begin?
A. Develop project scope statement
B. Develop project management plan
C. Develop project charter
D. Develop project team
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM exam dumps GCPM GCPM
NO.10 You are the project manager of the NHT Project. This project has 12,345 office doors to install
throughout a campus. Each of the doors costs the project $456 and requires special hardware to
electronically lock and open the doors. You've gathered the project team before they begin the installation
for a hands-on training. As a group you and the project team install 50 doors following a checklist of
instructions so that every door will be installed exactly the same throughout the campus and with minimal
waste. This is an example of what project execution technique?
A. Preventive action
B. Implemented corrective action
C. Quality control
D. Defect repair validation
Answer: A
GIAC GCPM answers real questions GCPM GCPM GCPM
NO.11 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You report the project details directly to the vice president
and the administrator of your organization. In which of the following types of organization structures are
you working?
A. Functional
B. Matrix
C. Jury
D. Projectized
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM GCPM GCPM
NO.12 Which of the following is described in the statement below.?
"It is a group of sequential and related project phases that are defined by the organization and control
needs of the management or organizations concerned with the project, the nature of the project itself, and
the application area."
A. Verify scope
B. Project charter
C. Activity list
D. Project life cycle
Answer: D
GIAC GCPM questions GCPM exam simulations GCPM test questions
NO.13 You are the project manager for your organization. Marcy, a project stakeholder, is demanding that you
add some deliverables to your project scope for free. You explain to Marcy that it's too late in the project
execution to consider adding these deliverables, as most of the software your project team is creating is
nearly done. Marcy and you escalate the issue to management.
Management decides that you will add the deliverables to the project scope if Marcy pays a significant fee
and allows you additional time to complete the project. What conflict resolution method has management
offered?
A. Issue management
B. Compromising
C. Forcing
D. Confronting
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM GCPM demo GCPM
NO.14 Diane is the project manager of the HGF Project. A risk that has been identified and analyzed in the
project planning processes is now coming into fruition. What individual should respond to the risk with the
preplanned risk response?
A. Diane
B. Risk owner
C. Subject matter expert
D. Project sponsor
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM GCPM GCPM dumps GCPM study guide
NO.15 Which of the following processes describes the statement below?
"It consists of the processes required to ensure that the project contains all the work required to complete
the project effectively."
A. Project communications management
B. Project scope management
C. Risk management
D. Project human resource management
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM GCPM braindump
NO.16 Which of the following is described in the statement below?
"It is a tool that defines a project and groups the project's discrete work elements in a way that helps
organize and define the total work scope of the project."
A. WBS
B. RBS
C. Gantt chart
D. Critical path
Answer: A
GIAC GCPM GCPM pdf GCPM GCPM questions GCPM exam dumps
NO.17 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. Which of the following techniques will you use to
determine whether particular work can best be accomplished by the project team or must be purchased
from the outside sources?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Make-or-Buy Analysis
C. Contract Types
D. Procurement Negotiations
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM answers real questions GCPM exam prep GCPM answers real questions GCPM GCPM
NO.18 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are performing steps to carry out and finish the
project according to the measures drawn through the planning stage. Which of the following stages of the
project are you working on?
A. Monitoring and controlling
B. Closing
C. Initiation
D. Execution
Answer: D
GIAC braindump GCPM GCPM GCPM
NO.19 You are using the PDCA model to determine, implement, monitor, control, and maintain Information
Security Management System or ISMS. You have to evaluate the new processes and match up to the
results against the probable results to determine the differences. In which of the following phases of the
PDCA are you working?
A. Do
B. Act
C. Plan
D. Check
Answer: D
GIAC GCPM GCPM exam prep GCPM exam simulations
NO.20 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. A new project has been proposed to change all keyboards
of every computer in your organization. There are 1,600 keyboards that will need to be removed and
replaced with wireless keyboards. What document will you first need to start this project?
A. Project risk statement
B. Risk register
C. Project charter
D. Contract for new keyboards
Answer: C
GIAC certification training GCPM GCPM answers real questions GCPM exam
NO.21 Which of the following processes formally permits the initiation of a project and marks the kickoff for all
consequent development activities to begin?
A. Develop project charter
B. Develop project management plan
C. Develop project scope statement
D. Develop project team
Answer: A
GIAC GCPM GCPM GCPM test answers
NO.22 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are working on several projects. Your projects vary in
size and budget. You have to calculate the ratios of schedule and cost compared to plan, so that you can
compare relative schedule and cost performance of each project. Which of the following components of
EVM provide measures of schedule and cost performance that are not affected by the size of the project?
A. BAC and EAC
B. CPI and SPI
C. CV and SV
D. PV and EV
Answer: B
GIAC answers real questions GCPM GCPM dumps GCPM practice test GCPM practice test GCPM
NO.23 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You have to subdivide project
deliverables and project work into smaller, more manageable components. Which of the following
processes will you use to perform the above task?
A. Create WBS
B. Verify scope
C. Control scope
D. Define activities
Answer: A
GIAC pdf GCPM test GCPM GCPM
NO.24 Which of the following are the characteristics of a project?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Its success is measured by evaluating whether it meets or exceeds expectations of the stakeholders.
B. It is temporary in nature and has a definite beginning and ending date.
C. It is completed when the project goals are achieved.
D. It is common in nature.
Answer: A,B,C
GIAC GCPM GCPM
NO.25 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are in the project kickoff meeting. Which of the
following documents are reviewed during the project kickoff meeting?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Project budget
B. Project WBS
C. Project charter
D. Project scope
Answer: A,C,D
GIAC GCPM GCPM answers real questions
NO.26 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. Which of the following processes will you use to formalize
the acceptance of the completed project deliverables?
A. Verify scope
B. Report performance
C. Expert judgment
D. Perform quality control
Answer: A
GIAC GCPM GCPM exam simulations GCPM GCPM
NO.27 Which of the following are the characteristics of the project life cycle?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Cost and staffing are low at the start, are high as the work is carried out, and decrease as the project
comes towards the end.
B. Stakeholders influences, risk, and uncertainty are at peak in the beginning of the project.
C. Skills to influence the final characteristics of the project's product, without much impact on cost, is at
peak in the beginning of the project and reduces as the project progresses towards completion.
D. It is limited by constraints, including resource constraints.
Answer: A,B,C
GIAC GCPM certification GCPM GCPM GCPM exam simulations GCPM exam
NO.28 Which of the following techniques is described in the statement below?
"It evaluates the abstract early start and finish dates and late start and finish dates for all activities devoid
of any resource limitations by performing a forward and backward pass analysis through the schedule
network."
A. Resource utilization
B. Critical path method
C. Critical Chain method
D. Resource leveling heuristic
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM exam simulations GCPM dumps GCPM GCPM demo GCPM pdf
NO.29 You are a Project Manager in your organization who is managing a considerably huge budget project
to develop new software. Considering the varied nature of your stakeholder group, you would like to put
together a plan as to what information the stakeholders need, and how to provide that information. What
is the document that you would need, and as part of which process group would you achieve this?
A. Communications Management Plan, Execution Process group
B. Project Management Plan, Planning Process Group
C. Communications Management Plan, Planning Process Group
D. Project Management Plan, Initiating Process Group
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM GCPM GCPM
NO.30 Which of the following components of EVA is described in the statement below?
"It is a measure of how much of the project value has been earned so far through completed work, that is,
the budgeted cost of the work that has been performed through the project status date."
A. PV
B. AC
C. SV
D. EV
Answer: D
GIAC practice test GCPM pdf GCPM braindump GCPM GCPM certification GCPM practice test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 700-104 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-465 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/GCPM.html
没有评论:
发表评论