2013年9月16日星期一

Latest training guide for Cisco 351-080

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Cisco 351-080 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

When we started offering Cisco 351-080 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Cisco 351-080 exam to try our Cisco 351-080 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time Cisco certification 351-080 exam is very cost-effective.

IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.

IT-Tests.com has special training tools for Cisco certification 351-080 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for Cisco certification 351-080 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: 351-080
Exam Name: Cisco (CCIE Data Center Written Beta Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

351-080 (CCIE Data Center Written Beta Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/351-080.html

NO.1 Which three components does a data center network layer have? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco GSR
B. Cisco CRS-1
C. Cisco Nexus 7000
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco Nexus 2000
F. Cisco ASR 9000
G. Cisco Nexus 5000
Answer: C,E,G

Cisco   351-080   351-080 study guide   351-080 test questions   351-080

NO.2 Which two Cisco devices form the virtual access layer in the Cisco Data Center Architecture?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000
B. Cisco Nexus 5000
C. Cisco Nexus 1010
D. Cisco Nexus 2000
E. Cisco Nexus 1000V
Answer: C,E

Cisco dumps   351-080   351-080   351-080   351-080   351-080 answers real questions

NO.3 Which two options describe virtualized multi-tenancy? (Choose two.)
A. dedicated infrastructure for each tenant
B. shares a common infrastructure between tenants
C. agreement between tenants with rules about sharing DC resources
D. tenants using virtualization technologies to separate from each other
E. data centers using virtualization technologies to separate tenants
Answer: B,E

Cisco   351-080   351-080   351-080 test answers

NO.4 On a 32-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module, each set of four ports can handle 10 Gb/s of
Bandwidth.
What can you use the rate-mode parameter for?
A. to limit the speed on any port
B. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the first port
C. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the last port
D. to limit the speed on all ports
Answer: B

Cisco certification   351-080   351-080 exam dumps   351-080 exam dumps

NO.5 Refer to the components below. Which data center design layer contains these
components?
Cisco UCS 6100 Fabric Interconnect
Cisco Nexus 1000V
Cisco UCS 5100 Blade Chassis
A. the Virtualization layer
B. the Management layer
C. the Compute layer
D. the Services layer
Answer: C

Cisco   351-080 braindump   351-080 original questions

NO.6 On a Cisco Nexus 7000, a CoPP can be applied separately to each VDC.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Cisco exam prep   351-080   351-080

NO.7 Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture provides out-of-band management,
an
always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. central arbiter
B. Connectivity Management Processor
C. supervisor engine
D. dedicated service modules
Answer: B

Cisco original questions   351-080   351-080   351-080 test answers   351-080 certification training

NO.8 The persistent storage service (PSS) is used by which function?
A. storage of log files across reloads of the system
B. storage of license files in the backplane EEPROM
C. storage of the process-specific state for stateful process recovery
D. storage of core dump files from crashed processes
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   351-080   351-080   351-080 questions   351-080

NO.9 Which three statements best describe the Cisco Unified Fabric solution for the data center?
(Choose three.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches provide the capability to consolidate LAN and SAN traffic on
a unified fabric over Ethernet.
B. The unified fabric is delivered through technologies such as FCoE and DCB.
C. FCoE allows transmission of Fibre Channel traffic over Ethernet by encapsulating native Fibre
Channel frames into GRE and transporting them across the Ethernet network.
D. FCoE allows consolidating Fibre Channel traffic from multiple VSANs into the same Ethernet
VLAN to be transported across the fabric. PFC ensures lossless transport of the FC traffic over
Ethernet.
E. PFC allows user priorities to be defined on a single physical link, each of which can have its
own logical lane that can be paused independently of the others.
Answer: A,B,E

Cisco demo   351-080 exam dumps   351-080 exam simulations   351-080 pdf   351-080   351-080 exam dumps

NO.10 Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches are best positioned at which layer?
A. access layer, as an end-of-row switch for FCIP and iSCSI aggregation
B. distribution layer, with multiples of 10 Gb/s ports
C. access layer, as a top-of-rack switch for server I/O consolidation with FCoE
D. aggregation layer, supporting virtual security and application services
Answer: C

Cisco exam simulations   351-080 demo   351-080   351-080   351-080 test   351-080 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-872 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-303 PDF Practice Test. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/351-080.html

没有评论:

发表评论