2013年9月14日星期六

Microsoft MB3-860 study guide

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

In the recent few years, Microsoft MB3-860 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft MB3-860 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

While most people would think passing Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Microsoft MB3-860 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-14

If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

MB3-860 (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB3-860.html

NO.1 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   MB3-860 answers real questions   MB3-860 exam dumps

NO.2 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft study guide   MB3-860   MB3-860 certification   MB3-860

NO.3 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860 demo   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860

NO.4 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft braindump   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam prep   MB3-860 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft study guide   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 test

NO.6 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB3-860 exam simulations   MB3-860 exam simulations

NO.7 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860

NO.8 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860 test answers   MB3-860 exam prep

NO.9 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860   MB3-860 original questions

NO.10 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB7-701 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-540 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MB3-860.html

没有评论:

发表评论