C_TADM51702 is an SAP certification exam, so C_TADM51702 is the first step to set foot on the road of SAP certification. C_TADM51702 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in C_TADM51702 exam, but passing rate of C_TADM51702 certification exam is not very high.When you select C_TADM51702 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality SAP C_TADM51702 Exam C_TADM51702 study guide, C_TADM51702 exam, C_TADM51702 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if SAP's C_TADM51702 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. SAP C_TADM51702 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of SAP C_TADM51702 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam online as a try.
If you choose to sign up to participate in SAP certification C_TADM51702 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: C_TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
IT-Tests.com help you to find real SAP C_TADM51702 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com SAP C_TADM51702 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the SAP C_TADM51702 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. SAP C_TADM51702 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
To pass the SAP C_TADM51702 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.
C_TADM51702 (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TADM51702.html
NO.1 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E
SAP C_TADM51702 test questions C_TADM51702
NO.2 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E
SAP C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 practice test
NO.3 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B
SAP C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 demo C_TADM51702 questions C_TADM51702
NO.4 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP original questions C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 test answers C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 questions
NO.5 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C
SAP C_TADM51702 practice test C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 practice test C_TADM51702
NO.6 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A
SAP original questions C_TADM51702 original questions C_TADM51702
NO.7 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D
SAP dumps C_TADM51702 braindump C_TADM51702 pdf C_TADM51702 exam simulations
NO.8 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D
SAP C_TADM51702 dumps C_TADM51702 practice test C_TADM51702 test
NO.9 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 exam dumps C_TADM51702
NO.10 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C
SAP test C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 certification
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 78-702 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-273 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TADM51702.html
没有评论:
发表评论