IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Cisco 642-732 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about Cisco certification 642-732 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Cisco 642-732 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about Cisco 642-732 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Cisco certification 642-732 exam.
Exam Code: 642-732
Exam Name: Cisco (Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-732 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-732 exam training materials early.
IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog Cisco 642-732 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that Cisco 642-732 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
642-732 (Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-732.html
NO.1 You have been contacted by a medium-sized hospitality company that has 50 hotels. They would like to
upgrade their existing WLAN in each hotel to 802.11n. While performing the site surveys for each hotel,
what are the issues that you need to take into consideration when determining the locations for each AP?
A. Selecting AP locations where power is already available.
B. Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels to provide a secure and clean aesthetic look.
C. Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly.
D. Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy.
Answer: B
Cisco original questions 642-732 test answers 642-732 642-732 642-732
NO.2 During the site survey kick-off meeting with your customer, they ask why you need to verify the existing
network infrastructure. Which two reasons do you give them? (Choose two.)
A. You need to verify the make, model, and software versions of all the equipment that will connect to the
WLAN components in order to ensure compatibility.
B. You need to verify that the equipment the WLAN components will connect to has sufficient memory
capacity to support the additional WLAN connections.
C. You need to verify that there are sufficient switch ports to support the new WLAN connections.
D. You need to verify that the switches the WLAN components will connect to can supply 802.3af inline
power, and that they have sufficient ports to support all the new WLAN devices.
E. Depending on the type of APs that are planned for, the deployment may require different types of PoE
to be supplied by the LAB switches.
Answer: C,D
Cisco braindump 642-732 642-732 exam dumps 642-732 test
NO.3 The customer had a 802.11b/g WLAN site survey and installation two years ago with the final service
performing as expected. Since that time, the customer has experienced modest customer growth while
maintaining employee headcount. New wireless applications are being evaluated along with a possible
temporary headcount increase, but the current WLAN performance has noticeable performance
degradation. What is the most likely cause of the WLAN performance problems.?
A. They have added a second microwave to the break room.
B. A new coffee shop with a wireless hotspot has opened across the street.
C. The customer has expanded their shipping capacity by 50%.
D. Employees are now using their smart phones and tablets in the office.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-732 exam 642-732 exam dumps 642-732 642-732 answers real questions 642-732 test answers
NO.4 You have a multinational customer that would like you to perform a wireless site survey for a new
manufacturing facility in Singapore. They have had a local vendor install a point-to-point wireless bridge
link between two buildings 1 km apart. The ground between the buildings is flat but because facilities are
in the mountains, dense fog is an issue. There are no line of sight issues between the buildings. The link
is experiencing errors and throughput issues. Currently the two radios are set to operate at 2.4 GHz and
the transmit power is set to 7 dBm with 7 dBm antennas. What do you need to take into consideration
when performing the site survey for this link?
A. Change the radio power to 17 dBm.
B. Change the radio power to 20 dBm and replace with a 16 dBm antenna.
C. Change the radio power to 29 dBm.
D. Change the radio power to 13 dBm.
Answer: D
Cisco certification training 642-732 test answers 642-732 dumps
NO.5 Which three components and tasks should be considered while planning the site survey? (Choose
three.)
A. Determine the project scope, type of deployment, timeline, scale, budget, and users
B. Determine project stakeholders
C. Determine customer training requirements
D. Determine AP and controller placement
E. Determine the customer applications that the network will support
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Schedule customer end user interviews
Answer: A,B,E
Cisco certification 642-732 642-732 642-732 642-732
NO.6 Which option allows the maximum 2.4-GHz channel usage for a survey and data deployment in the
ETSI domain?
A. 1, 6, 11
B. 1, 5, 9, 13
C. 1, 6, 9, 14
D. 1, 6, 11, 14
Answer: B
Cisco study guide 642-732 642-732 642-732 642-732
NO.7 Which two issues do access and backhaul radios experience in mesh networks? (Choose two.)
A. The access radio has to connect to two or several points.
B. The access cell usually covers more area at ground level that may have more sources of reflection and
interference.
C. The access cell radio range is larger than the backhaul radio range, which causes the backhaul cell
radio to suffer from more interference.
D. Backhaul radios are a bottleneck for throughput.
E. RAPs help MAPs avoid coverage holes.
Answer: B,D
Cisco test 642-732 642-732 642-732
NO.8 Which wireless tool would be most useful in planning a WLAN solution prior to performing a site
survey?
A. Ekahau Survey
B. Air Magnet Survey
C. Air Magnet Wi-Fi Analyzer
D. Cisco Spectrum Expert
E. Cisco WCS
Answer: E
Cisco study guide 642-732 642-732 braindump 642-732
NO.9 When planning to perform a customer WLAN site survey, which three components and tasks should be
considered? (Choose three.)
A. Schedule a meeting with the customer to discuss the Statement of Work
B. Complete the Pre-Survey Customer Questionnaire
C. Schedule customer end user interviews
D. Consider travel, access, and equipment requirements necessary to perform the site survey
E. Schedule initial customer meeting and pre-survey walkthrough events
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Determine AP and controller placement
H. Determinecustomer training requirements
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco practice test 642-732 642-732 642-732 642-732 study guide
NO.10 An initial meeting has been scheduled for a proposed site survey of a customer headquarters location.
Which four types of information would be valuable to collect prior to the formal kickoff meeting? (Choose
four.)
A. Site type (urban, suburban, external environmental sensitivity, etc.)
B. Business type
C. Number of years in business
D. Number of customers
E. Products and services produced
F. Building type
G. Plans for branch expansion
H. Number of branch locations
Answer: A,B,E,F
Cisco test questions 642-732 exam 642-732 study guide 642-732
NO.11 Which three statements describe WLAN RF interaction with environmental situations? (Choose three.)
A. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects diffraction.
B. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects attenuation.
C. RF frequency is inversely related to attenuation.
D. RF frequency is directly related to attenuation.
E. The human body affects diffusion.
F. The human body affects attenuation.
Answer: B,D,F
Cisco 642-732 642-732 demo 642-732 pdf 642-732
NO.12 After having the kick-off meeting for a new site survey project with your customer, which three factors
need to be considered prior to beginning a WLAN site survey? (Choose three.)
A. Will an additional trip to the facility to perform the initial walkthrough be required?
B. How much time should be allocated to survey the locations for the controllers?
C. Will any additional regulatory or safety training be required to complete the site survey?
D. Is access available to all areas of the customer facility where the WLAN is planned to be deployed?
E. Which types of controllers and switches will be required to fully conduct the site survey in all areas of
the customer facility?
F. Is access available to customer employees so that initial interviews can be performed?
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco questions 642-732 original questions 642-732 braindump 642-732
NO.13 What is the recommended method to protect a wireless outdoor bridge from lightning?
A. Install the wireless outdoor bridge in a grounded NEMA enclosure.
B. Install the wireless outdoor bridge inside a building if possible and only have the antenna outside.
C. Install a fiber-optic link between the wireless outdoor bridge and the antenna.
D. Install a one-meter segment of fiber-optic cable with a copper-to-fiber-optic transceiver to isolate the
wireless outdoor bridge from the network cable plant.
E. Install a protection frame in the copper portion of the network cable plant to act as a lighting arrestor.
Answer: D
Cisco exam simulations 642-732 exam dumps 642-732 642-732
NO.14 The customer has an existing 802.11b/g network with Cisco 2500 controllers. The customer would like
to migrate to an 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN. Which network infrastructure issue might impact client performance
in this proposed controller-based solution?
A. The additional application load placed on servers by 802.11n clients.
B. A bottleneck may occur if the access switch port to the AP only supports 100 Mb/s full duplex.
C. The additional load placed on a RADIUS server by 802.1X authentication traffic on the first work day of
each week.
D. The added delay WDS imposes on the client when they roam from one AP to another.
Answer: B
Cisco pdf 642-732 test 642-732 test answers 642-732
NO.15 You are working with a client that owns a six-story building in Charlotte, N.C. They occupy the bottom
three floors, and currently have a wired LAN. They have contacted you to perform a WLAN site survey of
their facility. Which three issues do you need to take into consideration before performing the site survey?
(Choose three.)
A. How many other organizations occupy the building?
B. Does the customer facility have a multistory atrium or lobby?
C. Protocol type required, client types in place, and client density?
D. Is WLAN coverage required in the elevators?
E. How many equipment closets do they have per floor and does the infrastructure all run back to a
central location?
F. How much signal bleedthrough is permissible between floors?
G. How much WLAN experience does the customer IT staff have?
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco original questions 642-732 exam dumps 642-732 642-732 test questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-341 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-156 PDF Practice Test. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/642-732.html
没有评论:
发表评论