2013年10月16日星期三

Exam 156-515.65 VCE

If you buy IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Exam Code: 156-515.65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

156-515.65 (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-515.65.html

NO.1 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint test answers   156-515.65 study guide   156-515.65 pdf   156-515.65

NO.2 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint certification training   156-515.65 original questions   156-515.65   156-515.65 test questions

NO.3 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515.65 exam simulations   156-515.65 answers real questions   156-515.65 demo

NO.4 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 exam simulations

NO.5 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 pdf

NO.6 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515.65 exam dumps   156-515.65 practice test   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.7 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.8 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 dumps   156-515.65 test answers   156-515.65 exam simulations

NO.9 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint test answers   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65 questions   156-515.65

NO.10 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint study guide   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-599 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-155 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/156-515.65.html

没有评论:

发表评论