Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification COG-706 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.
IT-Tests.com IBM COG-706 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM COG-706 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.
If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com IBM COG-706 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com IBM COG-706 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com IBM COG-706 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
Exam Code: COG-706
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15
IBM certification COG-706 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, COG-706 is a very important certified exam of IBM. But COG-706 exam is not so simple.
If you have decided to participate in the IBM COG-706 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM COG-706 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM COG-706 exam.
COG-706 (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-706.html
NO.1 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B
IBM study guide COG-706 COG-706 dumps
NO.2 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B
IBM COG-706 COG-706 COG-706 test answers COG-706 pdf COG-706
NO.3 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C
IBM COG-706 COG-706 COG-706 exam prep COG-706
NO.4 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B
IBM original questions COG-706 COG-706 original questions COG-706 test COG-706 COG-706
NO.5 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D
IBM COG-706 COG-706 certification COG-706 COG-706 COG-706 exam dumps
NO.6 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A
IBM test COG-706 original questions COG-706
NO.7 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B
IBM practice test COG-706 demo COG-706 questions
NO.8 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C
IBM COG-706 test COG-706 test answers COG-706 pdf COG-706
NO.9 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D
IBM test answers COG-706 COG-706 COG-706 certification training
NO.10 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A
IBM COG-706 COG-706 COG-706
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-583 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-502 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-706.html
没有评论:
发表评论