All the IT professionals are familiar with the CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare CheckPoint 156-915-71 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about CheckPoint certification 156-915-71 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-915-71 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.
Exam Code: 156-915-71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-915-71 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the CheckPoint certification 156-915-71 exam.
IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
IT-Tests.com could give you the CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
156-915-71 (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-915-71.html
NO.1 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and accurate view
of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should be taken to achieve
that?
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71 study guide 156-915-71 156-915-71 exam dumps
NO.2 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security Gateways
sglondon, sgla, andsgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York DMZ. How is this
possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques likeusing escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands.It is also possible that thereare entry points not shown in the network layout, like
rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network without
anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature updates
and well-turned anomaly algorithms.Even if this is accomplished, notechnology can offer 100 %
protection.
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-915-71 test answers 156-915-71 certification
NO.3 When using ClusterXl in load sharing, what method is used be default?
A. IPs, SPIs
B. IPs, Ports, SPIs
C. IPs
D. IPs, Ports
Answer: C
CheckPoint dumps 156-915-71 156-915-71 test questions 156-915-71 original questions 156-915-71 exam 156-915-71 questions
NO.4 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator MUST:
A. Create aninternal userin the admin portal.
B. Install an R71 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate fromSmart Dashboard
D. Store the clientcertificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-71 test 156-915-71 156-915-71 certification
NO.5 To change the default port of the Management Portal,
A. Editthe masters.conffileon the Portal server.
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin.conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initializeSIC.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.6 Which of the following is the default port few Management Portal?
A. 4434
B. 443
C. 444
D. 4433
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71 study guide
NO.7 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.8 After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915-71 certification training 156-915-71 practice test 156-915-71 test 156-915-71 test questions
NO.9 When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member
fails.
B. The stare of connection using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so there
connections cannot be synchronized.
C. Only cluster members running on me same OS platform can be synchronized.
D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly
working synchronization.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.10 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP, etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There s no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A
CheckPoint test answers 156-915-71 156-915-71 exam dumps
NO.11 To force clients to use integritySecurity Workspace when accessing sensitive applications, the
Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A
CheckPoint braindump 156-915-71 demo 156-915-71 study guide 156-915-71 questions
NO.12 YoujustupgradedtoR71 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want toenable all critical protections
while keeping the rate of false positively verylow.How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is basedon policies, but it has no abilitytocalculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of falsepositives.
B. This can t be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes ahigh rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the abilitytoactivate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense,this can be achieved by activating all the criticalchecks manually.
Answer: C
CheckPoint test 156-915-71 156-915-71 exam prep 156-915-71
NO.13 Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If
you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances?
A. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is
needed.
B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel instances.
C. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R71.
D. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL.
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-915-71 answers real questions 156-915-71 156-915-71 certification training 156-915-71
NO.14 Whichof theft flowing is TRUE concerning unnumberedVPNTunnelInterfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTTs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
B. Local IP addresses are not configured, remoteIPaddresses are configured
C. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback
D. VTIs are only supported on the IPSO Operating System
Answer: B
CheckPoint test answers 156-915-71 braindump 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.15 You have a High Availability ClusterXL configuration.Machines arenot synchronizer. What happens to
connections on failover?
A. It is not possible to configure High Availabilitythat is not synchronized.
B. B. Old connections are lost but can be reestablished.
C. Connection cannot be established until cluster members are fully synchronized.
D. Old connections are lost but are automatically recovered whenever the failed machine
recovers.
Answer: B
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-915-71 exam prep 156-915-71 test answers 156-915-71 pdf
NO.16 John isconfiguring anew R17 Gateway cluster but he cannot configurethecluster asThird Party IP
Clusteringin Gateway Cluster Properties:
What s happening?
A. Johnis not using thirdparty hardware asIP Clustering ispart of Check Point sIPAppliance.
B. Third Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
C. ClusterXLneeds to be unsetected to permit 3nd party clustering configuration.
D. John has an invalid ClusterXL license
Answer: C
CheckPoint dumps 156-915-71 braindump 156-915-71 exam dumps
NO.17 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B
CheckPoint certification training 156-915-71 156-915-71 practice test 156-915-71 study guide
NO.18 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setaync 0
B. fw ctl syncsatat stop
C. fw ctl syncstat off
D. fw ctl setsync off
Answer: D
CheckPoint test 156-915-71 exam simulations 156-915-71 certification training
NO.19 Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles?
A. The Smartview Monitor
B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server
C. The Security Management server or CMA
D. They are fetched locally from the individual device
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.20 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.21 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall.?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fwkernel
D. fwver -k
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71 original questions 156-915-71 dumps 156-915-71
NO.22 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam simulations 156-915-71 test 156-915-71
NO.23 By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security
Management Server, when:
A. The Security Policy is saved.
B. The Security Policy is installed.
C. The user database is installed.
D. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71 demo 156-915-71
NO.24 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.25 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicagousing Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicagois not
detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup. Analyze the output below and
determine how Mattcorrectsthe problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-ChicagoSecurity Gateway to theChicago_Profile.
B. Matt should theChicago_Profile to useProtect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create theChicago_Profile and select Activeprotections manually instead of per
theIPSPolicy.
D. Mattshouldactivatethe Chicago_Profileasitis currently notactivated.
Answer: A
CheckPoint test 156-915-71 exam dumps 156-915-71 156-915-71 pdf
NO.26 A customer calls saying that a load-sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is
notSYN.Completethe followingsentence. I will recommend:
A. Change the load on each member.
B. configuring flush and ack
C. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
D. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
Answer: D
CheckPoint braindump 156-915-71 original questions 156-915-71 test answers 156-915-71 exam dumps
NO.27 A customer is calling saying one member's status is Down.What will you check?
A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
B. Fw ctl debug m cluster + forward(forwarding layer debug)
C. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
D. fw ctlpstat (check sync)
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-71 answers real questions 156-915-71 exam simulations 156-915-71 answers real questions
NO.28 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-71 answers real questions 156-915-71 demo 156-915-71 original questions
NO.29 If Victor wanted to edit new Signature Protections, what tab would he need to access inSmart
Dashboard?
A. QoS Tab
B. SmartDefense Tab
C. IPSec VPN Tab
D. IPS Tab
Answer: D
CheckPoint demo 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.30 Which at the followingcommands showsfull synchronization status?
A. cphaprob-ilist.
B. fw ctliflist
C. Fw hastat
D. cphaprob aif
Answer: A
CheckPoint dumps 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71 certification 156-915-71
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-224 Questions & Answers and high-quality EX0-118 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/156-915-71.html
没有评论:
发表评论