2013年10月7日星期一

Latest training guide for EMC E20-390

IT-Tests.com EMC E20-390 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com EMC E20-390 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com EMC E20-390 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the EMC E20-390 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend EMC certification E20-390 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

EMC E20-390 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. EMC E20-390 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-390 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-390 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Exam Code: E20-390
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 333 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get EMC certification E20-390 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

If you want to through the EMC E20-390 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the EMC E20-390 exam is not easy. Perhaps through EMC E20-390 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-390 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult EMC E20-390 exam effortlessly.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. E20-390 exam is a very important EMC's certification exam. But if you want to get a EMC certification, you must pass the exam.

EMC E20-390 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the EMC certification E20-390 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

E20-390 (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-390.html

NO.1 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C

EMC demo   E20-390   E20-390 exam prep   E20-390 certification

NO.2 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 exam prep   E20-390   E20-390 braindump

NO.3 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-390 exam simulations   E20-390   E20-390

NO.4 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-390   E20-390

NO.5 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390

NO.6 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 exam dumps   E20-390 practice test   E20-390

NO.7 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D

EMC exam   E20-390 demo   E20-390 test answers   E20-390

NO.8 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390 test questions   E20-390 certification training   E20-390 answers real questions

NO.9 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B

EMC exam   E20-390 pdf   E20-390 questions   E20-390 exam prep

NO.10 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-390 original questions   E20-390   E20-390

NO.11 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-390 test   E20-390 study guide

NO.12 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B

EMC questions   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 demo   E20-390

NO.13 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 original questions

NO.14 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390 test answers   E20-390

NO.15 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-390   E20-390 pdf   E20-390

NO.16 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390

NO.17 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

EMC braindump   E20-390   E20-390 exam simulations   E20-390

NO.18 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B

EMC test   E20-390 questions   E20-390 practice test   E20-390

NO.19 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 test questions   E20-390   E20-390 exam   E20-390 pdf

NO.20 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C

EMC exam   E20-390 exam prep   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 200-001 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-505 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-390.html

没有评论:

发表评论