2013年12月14日星期六

Free download of the best HP certification HP2-B82 exam training materials

Now passing HP certification HP2-B82 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP2-B82 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-B82 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP2-B82 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP2-B82 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.

IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-B82 exam and help them get the HP HP2-B82 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-B82 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B82
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

HP HP2-B82 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-B82 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-B82 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-B82 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP2-B82 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP2-B82 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B82 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP2-B82 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP2-B82 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP2-B82 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-B82 exam.

HP2-B82 (HP LaserJet Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B82.html

NO.1 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D

HP exam prep   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 braindump   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 test   HP2-B82 practice test

NO.2 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 answers real questions

NO.3 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-B82 answers real questions   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82

NO.4 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82

NO.5 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-B82 exam dumps   HP2-B82 practice test   HP2-B82

NO.6 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B82 exam dumps   HP2-B82 test questions   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 exam simulations

NO.7 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D

HP demo   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 exam dumps   HP2-B82

NO.8 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-B82 certification training   HP2-B82

NO.9 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 braindump

NO.10 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82 exam   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 demo

NO.11 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 test questions   HP2-B82 pdf   HP2-B82 test answers   HP2-B82

NO.12 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 dumps

NO.13 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 certification training   HP2-B82 dumps

NO.14 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E

HP exam dumps   HP2-B82 exam dumps   HP2-B82   HP2-B82

NO.15 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 exam prep

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-441 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-156 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B82.html

没有评论:

发表评论