HP HP2-B102 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP2-B102 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP2-B102 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's HP certification HP2-B102 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
If you are still troubled for the HP HP2-B102 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
Exam Code: HP2-B102
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP2-B102 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about HP2-B102 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP2-B102 certification exam.
HP2-B102 (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B102.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about initial contacts between a customer and a business?
A. Most initial contacts result in a purchase.
B. Most initial contacts are face to face
C. Most initial contacts occur through documents.
D. Most initial contacts occur during the day.
Answer: B
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 braindump HP2-B102 study guide
NO.2 What is an advantage of a multifunction printer?
A. Once it has reached its monthly print volume, it automatically turns off to limit excess copy
charges to the client.
B. It can print faster than a single function printer can.
C. It uses fewer supplies than a single function printer does.
D. It takes up less floor space than individual devices for faxing, scanning, printing, and copying.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 demo HP2-B102 HP2-B102
NO.3 A client who purchases new technologies upon the recommendation of their colleagues is part
of which group?
A. Laggard
B. Early adopters
C. Late majority
D. Early majority
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 exam dumps HP2-B102
NO.4 What is the advantage of HP Care Packs?
A. They are included in the standard product warranty,
B. They include free upgrades to HP devices.
C. They are easy to buy, easy to use, and flexible.
D. They can be purchased for third-party products.
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-B102 HP2-B102 exam dumps HP2-B102
NO.5 What is NOT addressed in the HP Value Proposition?
A. simplicity
B. assessment
C. real world performance
D. reliability
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-B102 questions HP2-B102 HP2-B102 exam HP2-B102 dumps HP2-B102
7. What is the purpose of up-selling?
A. to sell additional, third-party solutions
B. to sell accessories
C. to sell higher value products by series, family, or category
D. to sell on-site services
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 test answers
8. Your client is concerned about replacing a personal printer that is used to print confidential
information with an HP MFP that is available to other employees. Which feature can address this
customer's concernsabout security?
A. proof and print
B. individual mailboxes in the output tray
C. hard disk storage
D. private job
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 test HP2-B102 exam dumps
9. Why is understanding the meaning of color important?
A. to select colors similar to a competitor's colors
B. to avoid sending the wrong message to your customers
C. to select colors that are easily available in the print market
D. to pick the colors that best match the user's personality
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 exam HP2-B102 demo
10. What is the goal when optimizing an imaging and printing fleet?
A. centralization of printing on a few devices
B. replacement of single-function printers with multifunction devices
C. replacement of all ink devices with laser devices
D. a balance between cost and productivity
Answer: D
HP test HP2-B102 HP2-B102
11. What is an imaging and printing industry trend?
A. seeking information on the internet
B. using templates to create a business brand
C. creating paperless offices
D. converging of multiple functions into one device
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-B102 HP2-B102
12. HP ink cartridges are recycled by first shredding the plastic cartridge bodies What happens to
the shredded material?
A. It is sold for use in shipping containers, auto parts, and carpet fibers.
B. It is used to make new print cartridges.
C. It is cleaned, compressed, and disposed of in the land fill.
D. It is used to make HP recycled paper, which is exclusively used on HP campuses worldwide.
Answer: A
HP test HP2-B102 test answers HP2-B102 test answers HP2-B102 test
NO.6 Which question is a typical cross-selling phrase?
A. Would you like to add an HP Care Pack to your HP MFP?
B. Would you benefit from increasing the number of MFPs in your fleet?
C. Would you benefit from a duplex model?
D. Would you benefit from a single-function device instead of an MFP?
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-455 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B104 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B102.html
没有评论:
发表评论