The ISC CISSP certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of ISC CISSP certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com CISSP exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
CISSP exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide ISC CISSP questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com ISC CISSP exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the ISC CISSP exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com ISC CISSP exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of ISC CISSP exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Exam Code: CISSP
Exam Name: ISC (Certified Information Systems Security Professional )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 2137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
IT-Tests.com is a very good website for ISC certification CISSP exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of ISC certification CISSP exam. IT-Tests's ISC CISSP exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
CISSP (Certified Information Systems Security Professional ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP.html
NO.1 In an organization, an Information Technology security function should:
A.) Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization
B.) Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance
C.) Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO
D.) Be independent but report to the Information Systems function
Answer: C
ISC answers real questions CISSP CISSP test
NO.2 When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken?
A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations.
B. Gain management approval.
C. Seek acceptance from other departments.
D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices.
Answer: B
ISC practice test CISSP practice test CISSP test answers CISSP exam prep CISSP pdf CISSP
NO.3 Security is a process that is:
A. Continuous
B. Indicative
C. Examined
D. Abnormal
Answer: A
ISC CISSP original questions CISSP dumps
NO.4 Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security
program?
A.) Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement
B.) Development and implementation of an information security standards manual
C.) Development of a security awareness-training program
D.) Purchase of security access control software
Answer: A
ISC exam simulations CISSP answers real questions CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.5 A significant action has a state that enables actions on an ADP system to be traced to individuals
who may then be held responsible. The action does NOT include:
A. Violations of security policy.
B. Attempted violations of security policy.
C. Non-violations of security policy.
D. Attempted violations of allowed actions.
Answer: D
ISC certification training CISSP exam dumps CISSP
NO.6 Which of the following are objectives of an information systems security program?
A. Threats, vulnerabilities, and risks
B. Security, information value, and threats
C. Integrity, confidentiality, and availability.
D. Authenticity, vulnerabilities, and costs.
Answer: C
ISC dumps CISSP CISSP study guide
NO.7 Network Security is a
A.) Product
B.) protocols
C.) ever evolving process
D.) quick-fix solution
Answer: C
ISC CISSP study guide CISSP test answers CISSP test questions CISSP pdf
NO.8 Which one of the following is the MOST crucial link in the computer security chain?
A. Access controls
B. People
C. Management
D. Awareness programs
Answer: C
ISC CISSP exam prep CISSP exam prep CISSP test answers
NO.9 Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy?
A.) definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security
B.) statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information security
C.) definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management
D.) description of specific technologies used in the field of information security
Answer: D
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP dumps
NO.10 Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of
A. Encryption Security
B. Procedural Security.
C. Logical Security
D. On-line Security
Answer: B
ISC certification CISSP exam simulations CISSP certification training CISSP exam
NO.11 Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to
follow?
A.) Standards
B.) Guidelines
C.) Procedures
D.) Baselines
Answer: C
ISC questions CISSP questions CISSP
NO.12 Which one of the following statements describes management controls that are instituted to
implement a security policy?
A. They prevent users from accessing any control function.
B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions.
C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical.
D. They are generally inexpensive to implement.
Answer: C
ISC CISSP pdf CISSP CISSP certification training
NO.13 Why must senior management endorse a security policy?
A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.
B. So that employees will follow the policy directives.
C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
D. So that they can be held legally accountable.
Answer: A
ISC certification training CISSP exam CISSP exam dumps CISSP CISSP
NO.14 The Structures, transmission methods, transport formats, and security measures that are
used to provide integrity, availability, and authentication, and confidentiality for
transmissions over private and public communications networks and media includes:
A.) The Telecommunications and Network Security domain
B.) The Telecommunications and Netware Security domain
C.) The Technical communications and Network Security domain
D.) The Telnet and Security domain
Answer: A
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP original questions
NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT a fundamental component of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. What is to be done.
B. When it is to be done.
C. Who is to do it.
D. Why is it to be done
Answer: C
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP CISSP exam dumps CISSP exam dumps
NO.16 Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy?
A. Definition of management expectations.
B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information.
C. Statement of senior executive support.
D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls.
Answer: B
ISC CISSP test questions CISSP CISSP
NO.17 Making sure that the data is accessible when and where it is needed is which of the
following?
A.) Confidentiality
B.) integrity
C.) acceptability
D.) availability
Answer: D
ISC demo CISSP test CISSP
NO.18 A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Background
B. Scope statement
C. Audit requirements
D. Enforcement
Answer: B
ISC CISSP certification training CISSP CISSP original questions CISSP dumps
NO.19 Which of the following describes elements that create reliability and stability in networks
and systems and which assures that connectivity is accessible when needed?
A.) Availability
B.) Acceptability
C.) Confidentiality
D.) Integrity
Answer: A
ISC practice test CISSP CISSP exam prep
NO.20 Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy?
A. Identifies major functional areas of information.
B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information.
C. Requires the identification of information owners.
D. Lists applications that support the business function.
Answer: A
ISC braindump CISSP answers real questions CISSP CISSP demo
NO.21 Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy?
A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum security.
B. A brief, high-level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of the system.
C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system.
D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system.
Answer: A
ISC test questions CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.22 An area of the Telecommunications and Network Security domain that directly affects the
Information Systems Security tenet of Availability can be defined as:
A.) Netware availability
B.) Network availability
C.) Network acceptability
D.) Network accountability
Answer: B
ISC CISSP test answers CISSP CISSP
NO.23 Which of the following prevents, detects, and corrects errors so that the integrity,
availability, and confidentiality of transactions over networks may be maintained?
A.) Communications security management and techniques
B.) Networks security management and techniques
C.) Clients security management and techniques
D.) Servers security management and techniques
Answer: A
ISC original questions CISSP CISSP certification training CISSP
NO.24 Most computer attacks result in violation of which of the following security properties?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity and control
D. All of the choices.
Answer: D
ISC CISSP CISSP certification training CISSP original questions
NO.25 What are the three fundamental principles of security?
A.) Accountability, confidentiality, and integrity
B.) Confidentiality, integrity, and availability
C.) Integrity, availability, and accountability
D.) Availability, accountability, and confidentiality
Answer: B
ISC exam dumps CISSP CISSP practice test CISSP answers real questions
NO.26 Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the
development of an information security policy?
A.) Information Systems
B.) Human Resources
C.) Business operations
D.) Security administration
Answer: C
ISC test questions CISSP CISSP CISSP original questions CISSP test questions
NO.27 In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and
responsibilities MOST appropriately defined?
A. Security policy
B. Enforcement guidelines
C. Acceptable use policy
D. Program manual
Answer: C
ISC answers real questions CISSP CISSP practice test
NO.28 Which must bear the primary responsibility for determining the level of protection needed
for information systems resources?
A.) IS security specialists
B.) Senior Management
C.) Seniors security analysts
D.) system auditors
Answer: B
ISC CISSP pdf CISSP
NO.29 What is the function of a corporate information security policy?
A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems.
B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations.
C. Define the specific assets to be protected and identify the specific tasks which must be completed to
secure them.
D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to meet
business
objectives.
Answer: D
ISC CISSP certification training CISSP questions CISSP
NO.30 All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the
A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms.
B. statement of roles and responsibilities
C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements.
D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements.
Answer: D
ISC CISSP answers real questions CISSP CISSP CISSP study guide
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-617 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-350 PDF Practice Test. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-700 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP.html
没有评论:
发表评论