With IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials, you can get the latest Juniper JN0-541 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Juniper JN0-541 exam. Juniper JN0-541 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing Juniper certification JN0-541 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam for only one-time.
Juniper JN0-541 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Juniper certification JN0-541 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
Exam Code: JN0-541
Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
JN0-541 (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-541.html
NO.1 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 test questions JN0-541 exam dumps
NO.2 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 answers real questions JN0-541 exam simulations
NO.3 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D
Juniper certification JN0-541 JN0-541 pdf JN0-541
NO.4 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 practice test JN0-541 exam dumps
NO.5 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A
Juniper questions JN0-541 JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 test answers JN0-541
NO.6 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D
Juniper pdf JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 braindump
NO.7 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 study guide JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 practice test
NO.8 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A
Juniper questions JN0-541 JN0-541 test JN0-541 JN0-541 practice test
NO.9 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D
Juniper braindump JN0-541 demo JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.10 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.11 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 dumps JN0-541
NO.12 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C
Juniper test JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.13 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D
Juniper answers real questions JN0-541 JN0-541 exam dumps
NO.14 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 exam
NO.15 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 answers real questions
NO.16 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 braindump JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 questions
NO.17 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 certification
NO.18 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 exam dumps JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.19 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-541 exam prep JN0-541
NO.20 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 certification training
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-404 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-585 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-541.html
没有评论:
发表评论