2013年12月17日星期二

McAfee MA0-102 exam study materials

If you have decided to participate in the McAfee MA0-102 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your McAfee MA0-102 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through McAfee MA0-102 exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about McAfee certification MA0-102 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about McAfee certification MA0-102 exam. Do you want to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's McAfee certification MA0-102 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of McAfee certification MA0-102 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest McAfee certification MA0-102 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Do you want to pass the McAfee MA0-102 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about McAfee MA0-102 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Since McAfee MA0-102 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.

MA0-102 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-102.html

NO.1 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 test   MA0-102

NO.2 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 pdf   MA0-102 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee dumps   MA0-102 certification training   MA0-102 dumps

NO.4 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 certification training   MA0-102 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 original questions

NO.6 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee test   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102 answers real questions

NO.7 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-102 pdf   MA0-102

NO.8 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102 test questions   MA0-102 exam

NO.9 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102 exam simulations

NO.10 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-102   MA0-102

IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCAW510 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-583 PDF Practice Test. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-102.html

没有评论:

发表评论