2013年12月19日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-581 PDF

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Oracle 1Z0-581 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam online as a try.

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of Oracle 1Z0-581 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials. The Oracle 1Z0-581 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Oracle 1Z0-581 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Exam Code: 1Z0-581
Exam Name: Oracle (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-581 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Oracle 1Z0-581 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

1Z0-581 (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-581.html

NO.1 The storage administrator needs to download the CLI for scripting purposes. Identify where
administrator should go to download the CLI.
A. the HTML from the Pilot:
B. the customer FTP site
C. the Support tab in the AxiomONE GUI
D. the customer support center
E. the customer support portal
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 test

NO.2 The storage administrator is creating a LUN. Which organizational units can the LUN be assigned to?
A. Storage Class
B. Typical Access
C. Volume Group
D. Storage Domain
E. Clone LUN Group
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.3 Indentify what must be required in order to receive alerts and email notifications from the Axiom storage
system.
A. Email server
B. SNMP host
C. Call Home enabled
D. Primary Administratorcreated
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-581 pdf   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 braindump

NO.4 Data Protection Manager gives you the capability to schedule backups of the application data on
regular basis. Identify the name for the scheduled backups.
A. checkpoints
B. consistency groups
C. point-in-time backups
D. application-aware backup
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-581 test questions   1Z0-581 answers real questions   1Z0-581

NO.5 Why does it matter if the source power for a PDU is 115v, 208v, or 230v?
A. The Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
B. The Bricks and Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU but the Pilot
will not draw much to make a difference.
C. The Bricks and Pilots will draw the same amperes and not enough to make a difference but the
Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
D. It does not matter because the Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw the same amperes.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 study guide

NO.6 Identify what the default trending charts provide.
A. Defaulttrending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred tocharacteristicsof the
selected LUN overthe last few hours.
B. Default trending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
C. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last few hours.
D. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 braindump   1Z0-581

NO.7 The storage administrator is looking for a specific event in the event log. Identify three event severities
that can be filtered.
A. Informational
B. Critical
C. Error
D. Warning
E. Normal
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-581 questions   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 test answers   1Z0-581

NO.8 By using which Pillar Axiom feature can you allocate system resources and handle data flow according
to its business priority?
A. Quality of Service
B. Thin Provisioning
C. Storage Domains
D. Storage Profiles
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 demo   1Z0-581 exam dumps   1Z0-581 test   1Z0-581 demo

NO.9 The storage administrator is viewing the Axiom storage systems and would like to create a volume for
the SAN host. Which GUI component is used to manage this task?
A. AxiomONE MaxMan
B. AxiomONE Storage Services Manager
C. AxiomONEStorage Manager
D. AxiomONEQoS Manager
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.10 The development team needs a volume that contains data from the production system for testing.
Identify the best Pillar Axiom storage system method that can solve this challenge.
A. Copy LUN
B. Clone LUN
C. Snapshot
D. Clone Volume
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 certification training   1Z0-581 answers real questions   1Z0-581

NO.11 Which three Axiom storage system resources can the storage administrator monitor?
A. Running Tasks
B. Storage Usage
C. System Alerts
D. SAN Host Performance
E. SAN Switch Tasks
F. Power Usage
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle study guide   1Z0-581 test answers   1Z0-581 test questions   1Z0-581

NO.12 The storage administrator is creating a volume and wants to protect it from a full Brick failure. Identify
the protection level needed to accomplish this configuration.
A. Standard Redundancy
B. RAID10
C. Double Redundancy
D. assigning the volume toa Storage Domain
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 practice test   1Z0-581 braindump

NO.13 Identify the information required during the installation of the Axiom VSS plug-in. Select all that apply.
A. User Name
B. Password
C. System Serial Number
D. VSS Provider Name
E. Port Number
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-581 exam simulations   1Z0-581 questions   1Z0-581 certification training   1Z0-581 pdf

NO.14 The storage administrator would like to modify one of the system profiles. How can the storage
administrator do this?
A. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
B. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
C. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
D. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.15 From which three sources can the system information be collected and placed into the bundle?
A. Slammer hardware components
B. Brick hardware components
C. Client hosts with APM
D. AxiomONEStorage Manager
E. SAN Switch
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-820 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-581.html

没有评论:

发表评论