Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
IT-Tests.com has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials early.
Exam Code: 156-215.13
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 358 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of CheckPoint 156-215.13 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.
The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam online.
156-215.13 (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-215.13.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam 156-215.13 test answers 156-215.13 exam prep 156-215.13 156-215.13 original questions
NO.2 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215.13 test 156-215.13 questions
NO.3 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A
CheckPoint demo 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.4 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 exam prep 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13 exam prep 156-215.13
NO.5 Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R76 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom
installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does not include a
SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
D. Two machines
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 certification training 156-215.13 156-215.13 practice test
NO.6 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam dumps 156-215.13 156-215.13 certification
NO.7 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal.
Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire
within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215.13 certification training 156-215.13 demo 156-215.13 test
NO.8 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas.
Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security
Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint test questions 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13 exam prep 156-215.13 test questions 156-215.13
NO.9 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 test answers
NO.10 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B
CheckPoint dumps 156-215.13 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13
NO.11 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C
CheckPoint test 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 original questions 156-215.13 certification
NO.12 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Hybrid Installation.
D. Unsupported configuration.
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 test questions
NO.13 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD?
Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 braindump 156-215.13 156-215.13 braindump
NO.14 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should
you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C
CheckPoint dumps 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13 certification 156-215.13 156-215.13 questions 156-215.13
NO.15 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation
as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server
running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D
CheckPoint original questions 156-215.13 156-215.13 original questions 156-215.13 test questions
NO.16 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server
with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
D. SmartConsole
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam dumps 156-215.13 original questions 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.17 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 questions
NO.18 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
B. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific
features of the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process.
Answer: A
CheckPoint test answers 156-215.13 questions 156-215.13 exam simulations 156-215.13 exam dumps
NO.19 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C
CheckPoint test 156-215.13 answers real questions 156-215.13 test 156-215.13 practice test
NO.20 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam dumps 156-215.13
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-456 Questions & Answers and high-quality 9L0-620 PDF Practice Test. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/156-215.13.html
没有评论:
发表评论