When we started offering CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam to try our CheckPoint 156-215-70 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real CheckPoint 156-215-70 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-215-70 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
To pass the CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.
Exam Code: 156-215-70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 543 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about CheckPoint certification 156-215-70 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about CheckPoint 156-215-70 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about CheckPoint certification 156-215-70 exam.
156-215-70 (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-215-70.html
NO.1 In previous version, the full TCP three-way handshake was sent to the firewall kernel for inspection.How
is this improved in current Flows/SecureXL?
A.Only the initial SYN packet is inspected The rest are handled by IPSO
B.Packets are offloaded to a third-party hardware card for near-line inspection
C.Packets are virtualized to a RAM drive-based FW VM
D.Resources are proactively assigned using predictive algorithmic techniques
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215-70 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.2 Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A.fw stat
B.cpstat -gw
C.fw ver
D.tw printver
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam 156-215-70 156-215-70 156-215-70 answers real questions
NO.3 A Security Policy installed by another Security Administrator has blocked all SmartDashboard
connections to the stand-alone installation of R70.After running the fw unloadlocal command, you are
able to reconnect with SmartDashboard and view all changes.Which of the following change is the most
likely cause of the block?
A.A Stealth Rule has been configured for the R70 Gateway.
B.The Allow control connections setting in Policy > Global Properties has been unchecked.
C.The Security Policy installed to the Gateway had no rules in it
D.The Gateway Object representing your Gateway was configured as an Externally Managed VPN
Gateway.
Answer: B
CheckPoint study guide 156-215-70 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.4 Which statement defines Public Key Infrastructure? Security is provided
A.by authentication.
B.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and two-way symmetric-key encryption.
C.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and public key encryption.
D.via both private and public keys, without the use of digital Certificates.
Answer: C
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215-70 braindump 156-215-70 156-215-70 exam simulations 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.5 What are you required to do before running upgrade__ export?
A.Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
B.Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server
C.Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
D.Close all GUI clients
Answer: B,C,D
CheckPoint 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.6 You are installing your R70Security Gateway.Which is NOT a valid option for the hardware platform?
A.Crossbeam
B.Solaris
C.Windows
D.IPSO
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam 156-215-70 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.7 You are installing a Security Management Server Your security plan calls for three administrators for this
particular server.How many can you create during installation'?
A.Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B.Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C.One
D.As many as you want
Answer: C
CheckPoint demo 156-215-70 156-215-70 exam prep 156-215-70 test questions 156-215-70 test answers
NO.8 John is the Security Administrator in his company He installs a new R70 Security Management Server
and a new R70 Gateway He now wants to establish SIC between them.After entering the activation key,
the message "Trust established" is displayed in SmartDashboard, but SIC still does not seem to work
because the policy won't install and interface fetching still does not work.What might be a reason for this?
A.This must be a human error.
B.The Gateway's time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.
C.SIC does not function over the network.
D.It always works when the trust is established.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-70 test answers 156-215-70 156-215-70 certification training
NO.9 A digital signature:
A.Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet
B.Automatically exchanges shared keys
C.Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message
D.Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam prep 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.10 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker How can you view
the blocked addresses'?
A.Run f wm blockedview.
B.In SmartView Monitor, select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view
C.In SmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant
Security Gateway from the list
D.In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab.and the actively blocked connections displays
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam 156-215-70 exam dumps 156-215-70 156-215-70
IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-504 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-456 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/156-215-70.html
没有评论:
发表评论