2013年9月18日星期三

ISC certification CISSP exam test software

IT-Tests.com could give you the ISC CISSP exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. CISSP Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

IT-Tests's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of IT-Tests's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend ISC certification CISSP exam. You will not regret to choose IT-Tests, because choosing it represents the success.

Exam Code: CISSP
Exam Name: ISC (Certified Information Systems Security Professional )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 2137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18

IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP exam training materials is to choose success.

CISSP (Certified Information Systems Security Professional ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP.html

NO.1 Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy?
A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum security.
B. A brief, high-level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of the system.
C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system.
D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system.
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP practice test   CISSP

NO.2 Most computer attacks result in violation of which of the following security properties?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity and control
D. All of the choices.
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP pdf   CISSP dumps   CISSP   CISSP exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following are objectives of an information systems security program?
A. Threats, vulnerabilities, and risks
B. Security, information value, and threats
C. Integrity, confidentiality, and availability.
D. Authenticity, vulnerabilities, and costs.
Answer: C

ISC questions   CISSP exam dumps   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.4 A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Background
B. Scope statement
C. Audit requirements
D. Enforcement
Answer: B

ISC braindump   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.5 Which of the following describes elements that create reliability and stability in networks
and systems and which assures that connectivity is accessible when needed?
A.) Availability
B.) Acceptability
C.) Confidentiality
D.) Integrity
Answer: A

ISC exam prep   CISSP dumps   CISSP

NO.6 Which of the following prevents, detects, and corrects errors so that the integrity,
availability, and confidentiality of transactions over networks may be maintained?
A.) Communications security management and techniques
B.) Networks security management and techniques
C.) Clients security management and techniques
D.) Servers security management and techniques
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP certification training   CISSP exam dumps   CISSP braindump   CISSP demo

NO.7 The Structures, transmission methods, transport formats, and security measures that are
used to provide integrity, availability, and authentication, and confidentiality for
transmissions over private and public communications networks and media includes:
A.) The Telecommunications and Network Security domain
B.) The Telecommunications and Netware Security domain
C.) The Technical communications and Network Security domain
D.) The Telnet and Security domain
Answer: A

ISC certification   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.8 Why must senior management endorse a security policy?
A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.
B. So that employees will follow the policy directives.
C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
D. So that they can be held legally accountable.
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP braindump   CISSP   CISSP

NO.9 Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of
A. Encryption Security
B. Procedural Security.
C. Logical Security
D. On-line Security
Answer: B

ISC exam dumps   CISSP   CISSP

NO.10 Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to
follow?
A.) Standards
B.) Guidelines
C.) Procedures
D.) Baselines
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP original questions   CISSP certification training   CISSP answers real questions

NO.11 Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy?
A. Definition of management expectations.
B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information.
C. Statement of senior executive support.
D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls.
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP exam simulations

NO.12 Which must bear the primary responsibility for determining the level of protection needed
for information systems resources?
A.) IS security specialists
B.) Senior Management
C.) Seniors security analysts
D.) system auditors
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP practice test

NO.13 Network Security is a
A.) Product
B.) protocols
C.) ever evolving process
D.) quick-fix solution
Answer: C

ISC practice test   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP practice test

NO.14 All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the
A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms.
B. statement of roles and responsibilities
C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements.
D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements.
Answer: D

ISC study guide   CISSP exam prep   CISSP   CISSP

NO.15 An area of the Telecommunications and Network Security domain that directly affects the
Information Systems Security tenet of Availability can be defined as:
A.) Netware availability
B.) Network availability
C.) Network acceptability
D.) Network accountability
Answer: B

ISC exam   CISSP   CISSP practice test   CISSP original questions   CISSP questions

NO.16 Security is a process that is:
A. Continuous
B. Indicative
C. Examined
D. Abnormal
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP study guide   CISSP test questions

NO.17 Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security
program?
A.) Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement
B.) Development and implementation of an information security standards manual
C.) Development of a security awareness-training program
D.) Purchase of security access control software
Answer: A

ISC test answers   CISSP exam   CISSP questions   CISSP

NO.18 Which one of the following is the MOST crucial link in the computer security chain?
A. Access controls
B. People
C. Management
D. Awareness programs
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP

NO.19 Making sure that the data is accessible when and where it is needed is which of the
following?
A.) Confidentiality
B.) integrity
C.) acceptability
D.) availability
Answer: D

ISC dumps   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP practice test   CISSP test

NO.20 In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and
responsibilities MOST appropriately defined?
A. Security policy
B. Enforcement guidelines
C. Acceptable use policy
D. Program manual
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP

NO.21 Which one of the following is NOT a fundamental component of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. What is to be done.
B. When it is to be done.
C. Who is to do it.
D. Why is it to be done
Answer: C

ISC certification   CISSP exam prep   CISSP exam prep

NO.22 A significant action has a state that enables actions on an ADP system to be traced to individuals
who may then be held responsible. The action does NOT include:
A. Violations of security policy.
B. Attempted violations of security policy.
C. Non-violations of security policy.
D. Attempted violations of allowed actions.
Answer: D

ISC test   CISSP exam prep   CISSP   CISSP dumps   CISSP

NO.23 What are the three fundamental principles of security?
A.) Accountability, confidentiality, and integrity
B.) Confidentiality, integrity, and availability
C.) Integrity, availability, and accountability
D.) Availability, accountability, and confidentiality
Answer: B

ISC demo   CISSP test answers   CISSP   CISSP pdf   CISSP answers real questions

NO.24 When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken?
A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations.
B. Gain management approval.
C. Seek acceptance from other departments.
D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices.
Answer: B

ISC practice test   CISSP   CISSP study guide   CISSP   CISSP

NO.25 Which one of the following statements describes management controls that are instituted to
implement a security policy?
A. They prevent users from accessing any control function.
B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions.
C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical.
D. They are generally inexpensive to implement.
Answer: C

ISC test answers   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP demo   CISSP   CISSP test answers

NO.26 Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy?
A. Identifies major functional areas of information.
B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information.
C. Requires the identification of information owners.
D. Lists applications that support the business function.
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP braindump   CISSP answers real questions   CISSP

NO.27 Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the
development of an information security policy?
A.) Information Systems
B.) Human Resources
C.) Business operations
D.) Security administration
Answer: C

ISC certification   CISSP pdf   CISSP test answers

NO.28 In an organization, an Information Technology security function should:
A.) Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization
B.) Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance
C.) Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO
D.) Be independent but report to the Information Systems function
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP study guide   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.29 Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy?
A.) definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security
B.) statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information security
C.) definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management
D.) description of specific technologies used in the field of information security
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP exam   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP answers real questions

NO.30 What is the function of a corporate information security policy?
A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems.
B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations.
C. Define the specific assets to be protected and identify the specific tasks which must be completed to
secure them.
D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to meet
business
objectives.
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP   CISSP test questions   CISSP exam simulations

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-462 Questions & Answers and high-quality 100-500 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP.html

没有评论:

发表评论