2013年9月18日星期三

ISEB-PM1 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exams. Our ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

IT-Tests.com ISEB ISEB-PM1 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. ISEB ISEB-PM1 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: ISEB-PM1
Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Project Management)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 625 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18

IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ISEB-PM1 (Foundation Certificate in Project Management) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ISEB-PM1.html

NO.1 A new project manager is having difficulty creating a WBS with the team.
To alleviate this situation, the project manager should ask for help from:
A. The sponsor.
B. Other project managers.
C. The project management office.
D. The team.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 certification   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 braindump

NO.2 Linear programming is an example of what type of project selection criteria?
A. Constrained optimization
B. Comparative approach
C. Benefit measurement
D. Impact analysis
Answer: A

ISEB questions   ISEB-PM1 test   ISEB-PM1 original questions   ISEB-PM1 questions   ISEB-PM1 exam dumps

NO.3 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved project
charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-PM1 questions   ISEB-PM1 exam simulations   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1

NO.4 All of the following are correct statements about a project manager EXCEPT:
A. He or she is assigned after the project charter is created.
B. He or she may initiate changes to the project.
C. He or she manages changes and factors that create change.
D. He or she is held accountable for project success or failure.
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-PM1 original questions   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1

NO.5 A project manager has made a change to the project. What should she do NEXT?
A. Assign resources.
B. Revise the project management plan and/or project documents.
C. Evaluate impact.
D. Request change control board involvement.
Answer: B

ISEB exam prep   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1

NO.6 The Java development of a project is outsourced to India. The project schedule is starting to slip. What
is the LEAST likely cause of the slippage?
A. Lack of competent programmers
B. Cultural influences
C. Internationalization
D. Communication
Answer: A

ISEB exam dumps   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 certification   ISEB-PM1 certification   ISEB-PM1 braindump

NO.7 If a project manager is concerned with gathering, integrating, and disseminating the outputs of all
project management processes, she should concentrate on creating a better:
A. WBS.
B. Communications management plan.
C. Project management information system.
D. Project scope management plan.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 exam

NO.8 The performing organization is trying to decide whether to split the contracts department and assign
procurement responsibilities to departments directly responsible for the projects. A procurement
professional might not want this split to occur because they would lose ___________ in a decentralized
contracting environment.
A. Standardized company project management practices
B. Loyalty to the project
C. Experience
D. Access to others with similar expertise
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-PM1 exam simulations   ISEB-PM1 braindump   ISEB-PM1 braindump

NO.9 An employee approaches you and asks to tell you something in confidence. He advises you that he has
been performing illegal activities within the company for the last year. He is feeling guilty about it and is
telling you in order to receive advice as to what he should do. What should you do?
A. Ask for full details.
B. Confirm that the activity is really illegal.
C. Inform your manager of the illegal activity.
D. Tell the employee to inform his boss.
Answer: C

ISEB test questions   ISEB-PM1 test answers   ISEB-PM1 answers real questions   ISEB-PM1 demo

NO.10 What is one of the KEY objectives during contract negotiations?
A. Obtain a fair and reasonable price.
B. Negotiate a price under the seller's estimate.
C. Ensure that all project risks are thoroughly delineated.
D. Ensure that an effective communications management plan is established.
Answer: A

ISEB original questions   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 practice test

NO.11 You are about to begin negotiations with people from another country. Which of the following should
provide guidance on what business practices are allowed and not allowed?
A. The company code of conduct
B. The project charter
C. The scope management plan
D. The negotiation plan
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 questions   ISEB-PM1

NO.12 A project team member tells you that she went to her project manager with a good idea for a useful
change to the project. Instead of giving her approval to make the change, the project manager asked her
to write a report describing the benefits of the change. What is the MOST appropriate advice for the
situation?
A. The project manager is being unreasonable and should do that kind of work herself.
B. Remind the project manager that the benefit cost analysis for the project was done during project
planning.
C. A project manager must be able to weigh the benefits of the change versus the costs and compare
them to other possible changes. The team member should do what was asked.
D. The team member should do what was asked because this sort of information must be given to the
project sponsor to make the change.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-PM1 practice test   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1

NO.13 While preparing your risk responses, you realize that you have not planned for unknown risk events.
You need to make adjustments to the project to compensate for unknown risk events. These adjustments
are based on your past project experience when unknown risk events occurred and knocked the project
off track. What should you do?
A. Include a management reserve in the budget to try to compensate for the unknown risks, and notify
management to expect unknown risks to occur.
B. Document the unknown risk items and calculate the expected monetary value based on probability and
impact that may result from the occurrence.
C. Determine the unknown risk events and the associated cost, then add the cost to the project budget as
reserves.
D. With the stakeholders, determine a percentage of the known risk budget to allocate to a management
reserve budget.
Answer: A

ISEB certification   ISEB-PM1 pdf   ISEB-PM1

NO.14 A project manager in a predominantly hierarchical organization has been assigned a major project with
aggressive timelines.
The BEST approach for developing an initial project charter in this environment is to:
A. Create a project charter using brainstorming sessions with potential team members and
stakeholders.
B. Create and present a draft project charter to potential team members and stakeholders to solicit their
input.
C. Create a project charter jointly with management for distribution to potential team members and
stakeholders.
D. Create a project charter with the functional managers and present it to the sponsor for signature.
Answer: C

ISEB exam dumps   ISEB-PM1 exam simulations   ISEB-PM1 certification training

NO.15 You are a new project manager who has never managed a project before. You have been asked to
plan a new project. It would be BEST in this situation to rely on _______ during planning to improve your
chance of success.
A. Your intuition and training
B. Stakeholder analysis
C. Historical information
D. Configuration management
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 original questions   ISEB-PM1 study guide

NO.16 Your management has decided that all orders will be treated as "projects" and that project managers will
be used to update orders daily, to resolve issues, and to ensure that the customer formally accepts the
product within 30 days of completion. Revenue from the individual orders can vary from US $100 to US
$150,000. The project manager will not be required to perform planning or provide documentation other
than daily status. How would you define this situation.?
A. Because each individual order is a "temporary endeavor," each order is a project.
B. This is program management since there are multiple projects involved.
C. This is a recurring process.
D. Orders incurring revenue over $100,000 would be considered projects and would involve project
management.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 pdf   ISEB-PM1 test questions   ISEB-PM1

NO.17 Your company has just presented its new five-year strategic plan. You have received a new product
request from a customer that is in line with the previous five-year strategic plan, but it does not meet the
objectives of the new plan. The product description seems to have a valid business driver and to be a
straightforward development effort. As project manager, what is the BEST course of action?
A. Do a benefit cost analysis of the project and submit it for management approval.
B. Submit the new product request to the PMO for review and approval before proceeding.
C. Inform the customer of the change in corporate direction and ask him/her to take another look at the
project.
D. Request a project charter from management and begin a WBS.
Answer: B

ISEB original questions   ISEB-PM1 exam dumps   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 test questions

NO.18 Which of the following does NOT assess the value a project brings to an organization?
A. Benefit cost analysis
B. Net present value
C. Value analysis
D. Needs assessment
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-PM1 study guide   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1

NO.19 A work authorization system can be used to:
A. Manage who does each activity.
B. Manage when and in what sequence work is done.
C. Manage when each activity is done.
D. Manage who does each activity and when it is done.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-PM1   ISEB-PM1 test answers   ISEB-PM1

NO.20 A project manager has finished the project. He knows that the project scope has been completed and
is within cost and time objectives set by management. Management, however, says that the project is a
failure, because the original schedule was for 27 weeks and the project was completed in 33 weeks. If the
project baseline was 33 weeks, the project is a success because:
A. It only had six weeks of changes.
B. It was completed within the baseline.
C. There were so few changes.
D. There was good communication control.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-PM1 exam simulations   ISEB-PM1

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 9L0-620 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB2-866 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ISEB-PM1.html

没有评论:

发表评论