2013年9月15日星期日

The best Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials

With IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials, you can get the latest Adobe 9A0-063 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Adobe 9A0-063 exam. Adobe 9A0-063 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Adobe 9A0-063 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Adobe 9A0-063 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-063 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: 9A0-063
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

9A0-063 exam is a Adobe certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Adobe certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9A0-063 certification exam, but 9A0-063 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

The IT-Tests.com Free Adobe 9A0-063 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the Adobe 9A0-063 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

9A0-063 (Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-063.html

NO.1 Which information can you preview by Selecting Preview Separations from the Output Preview dialog
box?
A.Resolution
B.Halftone screens
C.Emulsion options
D.One or more process plates
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063 exam dumps   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.2 You want to collaboratively edit a PowerPoint presentation. Which method should you use?
A.Conduct an e-mail-based review
B.Send the PowerPoint slides in a PDF Package
C.Attach the PowerPoint slides to a Shared Review
D.Collaborate via the Web with Adobe Acrobat Connect
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.3 You want to edit the text of a PDF document. Which command should you choose to convert the PDF
document into a document that you can edit?
A.File > Export > XML 1.0
B.Document > Extract Pages
C.File > Export > Word Document
D.File > Save As and choose PostScript from the format list
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063 exam simulations   9A0-063 exam   9A0-063 braindump

NO.4 What does Total Ink Coverage preview display?
A.Spot colors that overlap process color areas
B.The total percentage of a page covered by any ink
C.The percentage of a process-color ink in a solid-color object
D.Areas that exceed the maximum amount of ink coverage allowed by a printer
Answer: D

Adobe questions   9A0-063 exam   9A0-063 test   9A0-063

NO.5 You want to use the Output Preview dialog box to show the areas of your document that have a total
ink coverage of 280% or higher. Which should you choose?
A.Ink Manager
B.Simulate Black Ink
C.Total Area Coverage
D.Simulate Paper Color
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063 pdf

NO.6 You want to export your PDF document to a file format that will retain the layout and allow you to edit
the text. Which format should you choose?
A.TIFF
B.JPEG
C.XML 1.0
D.Word Document
Answer: D

Adobe test answers   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.7 Which statement about security envelopes is true?
A.Only PDF files can be protected with a security envelope
B.Security envelopes are only compatible with Acrobat 8 and Reader 8
C.They contain the protected file as an attachment to the envelope PDF
D.You can not use a policy server or Adobe Document Center policy with them
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063 test   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.8 What does right-clicking (Windows) or control-clicking (Mac OS) on a toolbar allow you to do?
A.Undock and redock the toolbar
B.Add or delete items from a toolbar
C.Hide or show button labels on the toolbar
D.Create or delete new tools with JavaScript
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-063 pdf   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.9 Which feature is enabled for a Participant in an Adobe Acrobat Connect session?
A.Polling pods
B.The Note pod
C.Screen Sharing
D.The Camera pod
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063 original questions   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063 certification

NO.10 You are using the Review Tracker to send out an email review. You have sent out the initial email.
Which two Review Tracker features are available? (Choose two.)
A.Add Reviewers
B.Import Comments
C.Migrate Comments
D.Email All Reviewers
E.Summarize Comments
Answer: AD

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063 test questions

NO.11 You want to examine and make corrections to your PDF document for common output problems,
compatibility issues, and conformance to standards. Which should you choose?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B

Adobe pdf   9A0-063 test answers   9A0-063 braindump   9A0-063 test

NO.12 You want to use the Attachments panel to add an attachment to a PDF document. Which icon displays
the Add Attachment dialog box?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063 certification training   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.13 You want to allow users to add a digital signature to your document by using Adobe Reader 8. Which
command should you choose?
A.Advanced > Security Settings
B.Advanced > Sign & Certify > Place Signature
C.Advanced > Enable Usage Rights in Adobe Reader
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Set Document Actions
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063 certification   9A0-063

NO.14 Which Print Production tool allows you to convert all of the spot colors in a document to process colors?
A.Ink Manager
B.Trap Presets
C.PDF Optimizer
D.Output Preview
Answer: A

Adobe exam   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.15 Which statement about toolbars is true?
A.You can hide tools on a toolbar
B.You can add any tool to any toolbar
C.You can combine two toolbars together
D.You can only dock default toolbars in the interface above the document window
Answer: A

Adobe braindump   9A0-063 pdf   9A0-063 practice test

NO.16 You are creating a PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. You want to automatically include
the metadata from the Word document in the PDF document. Which option in the Acrobat PDFMaker
dialog box should you select?
A.Add Links to Adobe PDF
B.Add Bookmarks to Adobe PDF
C.Convert Document Information
D.Prompt for Adobe PDF file name
Answer: C

Adobe exam   9A0-063 exam dumps   9A0-063 braindump   9A0-063

NO.17 Which tool on the Print Production toolbar can be accessed from the Output Preview dialog box?
A.Ink Manager
B.Crop Pages
C.Trap Presets
D.Add Printer Marks
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-063 braindump   9A0-063   9A0-063

NO.18 You want to create a separate archive of all the images in your PDF document. Which command
should you choose?
A.Document > Extract Pages
B.File > Export > Image > JPEG
C.Tools > Advanced Editing > TouchUp Object Tool
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063 test answers   9A0-063 pdf   9A0-063 answers real questions

NO.19 You have saved a PDF document by using the Enable Usage Rights command Which two features
are available when the file is opened in Adobe Reader? (Choose two.)
A.Saving form data
B.Applying a password to a PDF document
C.Using commenting and drawing mark-up tools
D.Applying restrictions for printing and copying the PDF document
E.Saving the PDF document as a Microsoft Word document, retaining the layout, fonts, formatting, and
tables
Answer: AC

Adobe exam prep   9A0-063 test questions   9A0-063

NO.20 You want to export all the images in a PDF document to separate JPEG files. Which command should
you choose?
A.File > Save As > JPEG
B.Document > Extract Pages
C.File > Export > Image > JPEG
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-063   9A0-063 questions   9A0-063

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-663 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-063.html

没有评论:

发表评论