A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam to meet your need.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Our latest training material about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
ACMA-6.1 (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMA-6.1.html
NO.1 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D
Aruba braindump ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
NO.2 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification training ACMA-6.1 practice test ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 study guide
NO.3 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C
Aruba test questions ACMA-6.1 certification training ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
NO.4 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 test answers ACMA-6.1
NO.5 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 dumps ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 braindump
NO.6 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B
Aruba dumps ACMA-6.1 test ACMA-6.1 test ACMA-6.1 certification training
NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 braindump ACMA-6.1
NO.8 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam dumps ACMA-6.1
NO.9 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B
Aruba ACMA-6.1 braindump ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 exam prep ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
NO.10 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C
Aruba certification training ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 test questions ACMA-6.1 pdf ACMA-6.1 test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-781 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-156 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMA-6.1.html
没有评论:
发表评论