2013年10月16日星期三

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 the latest exam questions and answers free download

If you buy IT-Tests's Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. IT-Tests's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

As we all know, IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

The 4A0-108 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 4A0-108 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

4A0-108 (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-108.html

NO.1 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-108 exam dumps   4A0-108 test questions   4A0-108 exam

NO.2 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam prep

NO.3 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 certification training   4A0-108 dumps   4A0-108 original questions

NO.4 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam dumps   4A0-108 original questions

NO.5 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 certification   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-108   4A0-108 braindump   4A0-108 exam simulations

NO.7 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam   4A0-108 test questions

NO.8 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 demo

NO.9 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.10 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 certification training   4A0-108 original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 3I0-012 Questions & Answers and high-quality BAS-002 PDF Practice Test. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-108.html

没有评论:

发表评论