2013年10月16日星期三

Apple certification 9L0-063 the latest exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Apple certification 9L0-063 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Exam Code: 9L0-063
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-063 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Apple 9L0-063 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Apple certification 9L0-063 exam, we will full refund to you.

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Apple certification 9L0-063 exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Apple certification 9L0-063 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Apple certification 9L0-063 exam all knew that Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Apple certification 9L0-063 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

9L0-063 (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-063.html

NO.1 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D

Apple braindump   9L0-063 pdf   9L0-063 practice test

NO.2 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063 dumps   9L0-063   9L0-063 study guide   9L0-063   9L0-063 test answers

NO.3 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.4 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D

Apple demo   9L0-063   9L0-063 exam dumps   9L0-063

NO.5 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063 test questions   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063 practice test

NO.6 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A

Apple dumps   9L0-063 exam simulations   9L0-063 test questions

NO.7 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D

Apple braindump   9L0-063 questions   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.8 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063 exam dumps   9L0-063

NO.9 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C

Apple test questions   9L0-063 original questions   9L0-063 certification   9L0-063

NO.10 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-063 test questions   9L0-063 study guide   9L0-063   9L0-063 exam prep   9L0-063 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-Y46 PDF Practice Test. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-063.html

没有评论:

发表评论