God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
CompTIA 220-701 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. CompTIA 220-701 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials please.
Exam Code: 220-701
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 388 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification 220-701 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification 220-701 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
About CompTIA 220-701 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CompTIA 220-701 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about CompTIA certification 220-701 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your CompTIA certification 220-701 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
220-701 (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/220-701.html
NO.1 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 exam simulations 220-701 220-701 test
NO.2 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 pdf 220-701
NO.3 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C
CompTIA exam 220-701 220-701 certification 220-701 practice test 220-701
NO.4 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump 220-701 exam 220-701
NO.5 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C
CompTIA demo 220-701 220-701 certification training 220-701
NO.6 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 test answers 220-701 pdf 220-701 220-701
NO.7 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf 220-701 220-701 answers real questions
NO.8 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 demo 220-701 test 220-701
NO.9 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 exam 220-701 exam dumps 220-701
NO.10 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 dumps 220-701 220-701
NO.11 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D
CompTIA exam prep 220-701 220-701 study guide 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.12 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A
CompTIA exam dumps 220-701 220-701 certification 220-701 original questions
NO.13 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 test questions
NO.14 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C
CompTIA demo 220-701 220-701
NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations 220-701 braindump 220-701 dumps 220-701 test 220-701 practice test
NO.16 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 study guide 220-701 exam simulations
NO.17 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C
CompTIA exam 220-701 220-701 certification 220-701
NO.18 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 exam simulations 220-701 demo
NO.19 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions 220-701 220-701 220-701 test questions 220-701 practice test
NO.20 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 braindump 220-701 220-701
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-Z26 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-465 PDF Practice Test. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/220-701.html
没有评论:
发表评论