2013年10月7日星期一

CompTIA Certification SY0-101 exam pdf

IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA SY0-101 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

When you try our part of CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is IT-Tests.

Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 340 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

CompTIA SY0-101 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer SY0-101 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of CompTIA SY0-101 exam, IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials.

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

SY0-101 (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SY0-101.html

NO.1 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 study guide   SY0-101 certification

NO.2 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE

CompTIA   SY0-101 study guide   SY0-101 practice test   SY0-101 practice test   SY0-101

NO.3 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 exam   SY0-101

NO.4 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   SY0-101 test answers   SY0-101 questions   SY0-101

NO.5 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101   SY0-101 certification

NO.6 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   SY0-101 exam prep   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 original questions   SY0-101

NO.7 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   SY0-101 certification training   SY0-101 demo   SY0-101 exam simulations   SY0-101 test questions

NO.8 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   SY0-101 test answers   SY0-101 original questions

NO.9 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 demo   SY0-101 certification training

NO.10 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101 braindump   SY0-101 test answers

NO.11 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.12 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 pdf

NO.13 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.14 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   SY0-101 certification   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam simulations

NO.16 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101 exam dumps   SY0-101   SY0-101 certification

NO.17 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   SY0-101 test   SY0-101   SY0-101 dumps

NO.18 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   SY0-101   SY0-101 study guide   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.19 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF

CompTIA answers real questions   SY0-101 test questions   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam dumps   SY0-101 test questions

NO.20 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   SY0-101 test   SY0-101   SY0-101 certification   SY0-101

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J61 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-462 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SY0-101.html

没有评论:

发表评论