2013年10月8日星期二

HP certification HP0-S32 exam questions and answers come out

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.

If you want to through the HP HP0-S32 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP0-S32 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP0-S32 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S32 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP0-S32 exam effortlessly.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-S32 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-S32 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

HP HP0-S32 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP0-S32 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S32 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S32 exam training materials please.

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest HP certification HP0-S32 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-S32 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-S32 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: HP0-S32
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Networking 2011)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

HP0-S32 (HP BladeSystem Networking 2011) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S32.html

NO.1 What does trunk refer to in industry-standard terminology?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.2 What are valid FlexNIC bandwidth selections? (Select three.)
A. Preferred
B. Assigned
C. Static
D. Custom
E. Dynamic
F. Auto
Answer: A, D, F

HP certification training   HP0-S32 dumps   HP0-S32 certification training

NO.3 What is used to achieve Fibre Channel data transfer?
A. channel mesh
B. packets
C. tunnels
D. frames
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 study guide

NO.4 Which statements are true about port VLAN memberships? (Select three.)
A. A port can be an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
B. A port must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. A port must be a tagged member of only one VLAN.
D. A port can be an untagged member of only one VLAN.
E. A port can be a tagged member of multiple VLANs.
F. A port can be a tagged member of one VLAN and an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
Answer: B, D, E

HP certification training   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam prep   HP0-S32 exam prep

NO.5 What are Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager features? (Select three.)
A. is licensed per enclosure
B. is licensed with the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
C. is embedded on the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
D. can administer up to 256,000 network addresses
E. can manage a single domain of up to four enclosures
F. can administer up to 16,000 servers
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP0-S32 exam   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.6 In a switching environment with redundant links, which technology is required for proper operation?
A. VLANs
B. Cisco vPC
C. loop prevention
D. dynamic routing
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 dumps

NO.7 What is considered a trunk in a Cisco switching environment?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-S32 braindump   HP0-S32 questions   HP0-S32 certification training   HP0-S32

NO.8 How can a tagged packet be processed for QoS when it is received on an inbound interface? (Select
three.)
A. The marked priority level can be changed to enforce predetermined classification levels.
B. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on the marked 802.1p priority level.
C. The packet can be moved to a more secure VLAN and its priority remarked.
D. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on a preset policy.
E. The packet can be discarded or rerouted if it does not match a set policy.
F. The packet can be prevented switch traversal for a predetermined penalty period.
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam simulations

NO.9 The IEEE 802.1AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Control Protocol is a Layer 2 protocol. What is its
function?
A. dynamically identifies link speeds regardless of media type
B. forms port trunks consisting of two or more uplink ports
C. identifies the VLAN to which frames transmitted on a link or port trunk belong
D. advertises information that describes and identifies devices
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.10 Which is a unique feature of a virtual switch?
A. port mirroring for packet analysis
B. VLAN segmentation at the port level
C. no packet forwarding (routing) between VLANs
D. maximum of 1016 ports per switch
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S32 demo   HP0-S32 dumps   HP0-S32 exam dumps   HP0-S32 practice test

NO.11 Which port is the lowest-cost path to the spanning tree root bridge?
A. root port
B. defined root port
C. designated port
D. forwarding port
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 braindump   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 questions

NO.12 You are configuring Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet modules with Flex-10 server adapters.
What is an important network design consideration?
A. The Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet module does not enforce VLAN isolation between
FlexNICs of the same server LAN on Motherboard (LOM).
B. If the Flex-10 server adapters are implemented as mezzanine cards, the Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb
Ethernet module requires all FlexNICs be configured for the same speed.
C. The Virtual Connect Manager will enforce physical port isolation by not allowing FlexNICs of the same
server port to connect to the same Virtual Connect network.
D. LACP trunking is not allowed between Virtual Connect uplink ports and infrastructure switch ports
located on different modules, even if within the same physical switch.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 test questions   HP0-S32 answers real questions   HP0-S32

NO.13 What is considered a Virtual Connect domain in Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager?
A. a maximum of 1,000 enclosures
B. a maximum of 16,000 servers
C. from 1 to 4 enclosures
D. 250 Virtual Connect Manager domains
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 answers real questions   HP0-S32 test answers

NO.14 Which industry-standard protocols are supported on Virtual Connect Ethernet uplinks? (Select three.)
A. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
B. IEEE 802.1w-2001 Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
C. IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
D. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Protocol
E. IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
F. IEEE 802.3af-2003 Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Answer: A, D, E

HP dumps   HP0-S32 test questions   HP0-S32 demo   HP0-S32 test

NO.15 What are valid reasons for implementing VLANs? (Select two.)
A. to segregate traffic by resource or application needs
B. to provide enhanced name resolution
C. to reduce subnet cost options
D. to minimize the effect of broadcast traffic on hosts
E. to support multipathing
Answer: A, D

HP test   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.16 Which spanning tree protocol is the most appropriate in a VLAN-aware, non-proprietary network
implementation?
A. RSTP
B. PVST+
C. MSTP
D. STP
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S32 questions   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 questions   HP0-S32

NO.17 On a Cisco switch, what does the portfast setting do?
A. eliminates auto-negotiation delays with 10GbE ports
B. ensures the link is at maximum speed regardless of configuration
C. causes BPDUs to be blocked if sensed
D. eliminates delays inherent in RSTP/MSTP synchronization
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-S32 exam   HP0-S32 original questions

NO.18 What does N_Port ID virtualization do?
A. provides an abstraction layer between the server HBAs and the SAN
B. provides interoperability among third-party SAN device manufacturers
C. provides connectivity between the Virtual Connect module and the Onboard Administrator
D. enables a single HBA port to register multiple, unique WWNs within a fabric
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S32 original questions   HP0-S32 test questions   HP0-S32 exam simulations

NO.19 Which tasks are used to define a vNet for Virtual Connect Ethernet? (Select three.)
A. Assign only one network per server NIC.
B. Assign one or multiple networks per server NIC.
C. Optionally set the native VLAN.
D. Define the server profile.
E. Specify VLAN names/IDs.
F. Select unassigned uplinks.
Answer: A, D, F

HP exam prep   HP0-S32 test answers   HP0-S32

NO.20 What are the requirements for link aggregation using LACP? (Select three.)
A. Links must have the same tagged VLANs assigned.
B. Links must be the same speed.
C. Links must use the same media type.
D. Links must share a boundary.
E. Links must be full-duplex.
F. Links must be fiber connections.
Answer: B, D, E

HP pdf   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 braindump

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-123 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-342 PDF Practice Test. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S32.html

没有评论:

发表评论