HP0-M46 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M46 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M46 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M46 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M46 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M46 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP0-M46 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
In the recent few years, HP HP0-M46 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-M46 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Exam Code: HP0-M46
Exam Name: HP (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-M46 exams. Our HP certification HP0-M46 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-M46 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP0-M46 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
HP0-M46 (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M46.html
NO.1 What is HP Sprinter?
A. an automated test environment for exploratory testers
B. a manual test environment for exploratory testers
C. a manual test execution environment
D. a manual test development environment
Answer: C
HP HP0-M46 braindump HP0-M46 certification training HP0-M46 test questions
NO.2 By default, what does HP Application Lifecycle Management assign when a new defect is created?
(Select two.)
A. a unique defect ID
B. the status Created
C. a version number
D. the status New
E. a unique test set
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46
NO.3 What does Risk-Based Quality Management enable you to do?
A. determine which requirements to add to the application
B. calculate the number of tests to be built per requirement
C. calculate the level at which each requirement should be tested
D. predict defect per requirement
Answer: C
HP HP0-M46 exam dumps HP0-M46 HP0-M46 braindump
NO.4 Which entities can be linked to a defect? (Select two.)
A. Cycles
B. Releases
C. Reports
D. Defects
E. Tests
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46 exam prep HP0-M46 HP0-M46 original questions HP0-M46 practice test
NO.5 A tester reports that when running a test, HP Sprinter is preventing him from attaching a movie of the
test run to the defect he is submitting. How can this problem be resolved?
A. by the user adjusting options in his HP Sprinter user interface
B. by the user re-establishing his HP Application Lifecycle Management connection
C. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option on the
Customization > HP Sprinter pageby the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching movies to
defects?option on the Customization > HP Sprinter page
D. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option for the
appropriate user group on the Customization >by the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching
movies to defects?option for the appropriate user group on the Customization > Groups and
Permissions > Defects page
Answer: C
HP HP0-M46 demo HP0-M46 HP0-M46 test answers HP0-M46 demo
NO.6 Which options can be used to submit defects from HP Sprinter to HP Application Lifecycle Management?
(Select two.)
A. Smart Identification
B. Defect Checking
C. Smart Defects
D. Smart Defects Identification
E. Defect Reminder
Answer: C,E
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46 braindump HP0-M46 HP0-M46
NO.7 What are the potential subsequent states of a "Fixed" defect.? (Select two.)
A. Closed
B. Reopened
C. Complete
D. New
E. Reviewed
Answer: A,B
HP demo HP0-M46 pdf HP0-M46 study guide HP0-M46 HP0-M46
NO.8 Which annotation tools can be used to detect a defect during an HP Sprinter test run? (Select two.)
A. Ruler tool
B. Step tool
C. Click tool
D. Guides tool
E. Align tool
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-M46 exam dumps HP0-M46 HP0-M46 braindump
NO.9 Which tool can be used to store information about a defect in HP Sprinter without disrupting test flow?
A. Defect Highlighter tool
B. Test Defect tool
C. Smart Defect tool
D. Defect Reminder tool
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-M46 HP0-M46 HP0-M46 HP0-M46 pdf
NO.10 What is the implication of having a direct link between a defect and a test?
A. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Run.
B. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Requirement.
C. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Test Set.
D. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Instance.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M46 test questions HP0-M46
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-K34 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-614 PDF Practice Test. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M46.html
没有评论:
发表评论