When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E49 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP2-E49 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-E49 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best HP2-E49 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E49 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP2-E49 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-E49 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-E49 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-E49 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-E49 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy IT-Tests's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-E49 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E49 exam.
HP2-E49 (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E49.html
NO.1 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 study guide HP2-E49
NO.2 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-E49 exam dumps HP2-E49 braindump HP2-E49
NO.3 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-E49 HP2-E49 original questions HP2-E49
NO.4 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-E49 HP2-E49 practice test HP2-E49 practice test HP2-E49 braindump
NO.5 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D
HP test answers HP2-E49 questions HP2-E49
NO.6 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A
HP HP2-E49 braindump HP2-E49
NO.7 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 questions HP2-E49 HP2-E49 answers real questions
NO.8 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 questions HP2-E49 exam prep HP2-E49 HP2-E49 answers real questions
NO.9 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B
HP test answers HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 pdf
NO.10 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 exam prep
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-951 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-654 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E49.html
没有评论:
发表评论