IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-M55 exam. With the HP HP0-M55 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
More and more people choose HP HP0-M55 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M55 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide HP HP0-M55 exam questions and answers.
IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP0-M55 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP0-M55 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
We are committed to using IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M55 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M55 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Exam Code: HP0-M55
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Administrator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.
HP0-M55 (ArcSight ESM Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M55.html
NO.1 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify traffic and bandwidth usage?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: D
HP HP0-M55 HP0-M55 exam prep HP0-M55 HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.2 What happens when a Connector upgrade that was initiated from within the ArcSight Console fails.?
A. The Connector automatically rolls back to the previously working version.
B. The Connector does not respond to the failed upgrade.
C. The Connector reports to the Manager that the upgrade failed and then died.
D. The Connector automatically attempts the upgrade again.
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.3 Which statement is true about starting and stopping ArcSight SmartConnector services?
A. They are started and stopped independently of the other ArcSight component services.
B. The order in which they are started and stopped is based on event flow.
C. How they are started and stopped depends on whether or not the ArcSight Manager is running.
D. They are started and stopped in conjunction with the Oracle database services.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M55 pdf HP0-M55
NO.4 What must be done first to restore the database from an online backup?
A. run the Oracle restore wizard
B. ensure that the archived redo logs are located in the archive log destination
C. bring the affected tablespaces online
D. reinstall the Oracle installation
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-M55 exam dumps HP0-M55
NO.5 During Connector install, which statement is true about the ArcSight Manager's host name or IP
address?
A. It must match the host name or IP address in the ArcSight Manager's SSL certificate.
B. The host name or IP address is used as an encryption key.
C. It can be any legitimate host name or IP address.
D. It must contain a combination of alpha-numeric characters.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M55 HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.6 With regard to SmartConnectors, what is roll back?
A. collecting cached data after a communication failure
B. uninstallation of a package in the event of failure
C. a way to revert to the previous version of a Connector when a Connector upgrade fails
D. a way to gather data that has moved beyond the archive window
Answer: C
HP HP0-M55 HP0-M55 certification training HP0-M55 certification
NO.7 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify and analyze unexpected modifications to
systems, devices, or applications?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-M55 practice test HP0-M55 exam simulations HP0-M55 HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.8 Which key pair types are valid selections when using the Manager Setup Wizard to create an SSL key
pair? (Select two.)
A. non-expiring SSL key pair
B. self-signed key pair
C. demo key pair
D. random generator key pair
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-M55 HP0-M55 certification HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.9 What is a trust store (sometimes called a key store)?
A. the preferred source for obtaining signed certificates
B. a list of trusted Certificate Authorities
C. the location of a system's private keys
D. the set of backup files containing SSL information
Answer: B
HP HP0-M55 certification training HP0-M55 HP0-M55 test questions HP0-M55 exam simulations HP0-M55
NO.10 What are ArcSight Foundations?
A. user groups organized to explore and share ideas for extending ArcSight ESM capabilities
B. coordinated resources that provide monitoring, analysis, and reporting capabilities
C. categories of resources used for monitoring ArcSight system health and status
D. packages that are installed but cannot be modified
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-M55 HP0-M55 study guide HP0-M55 original questions HP0-M55 HP0-M55 dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-400 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP5-K01D PDF Practice Test. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M55.html
没有评论:
发表评论