2013年10月8日星期二

Latest training guide for HP HP0-M53

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP0-M53 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP0-M53 exam, we will full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP0-M53 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M53
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M53 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M53 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

HP0-M53 (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M53.html

NO.1 What does HPOM Tool Web Service provide?
A. automatic case exchange with third-party tools
B. proprietary access to HPOM tools
C. access to run third-party tools that are not part of HPOM
D. an action system that enables users to start applications, scripts, and commands on managed nodes
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-M53 exam simulations   HP0-M53   HP0-M53

NO.2 How do you create a rule within a policy?
A. Open the policy editor configuration, select Policy, and select Create.
B. Right-click the policy and select policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
C. Open the policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
D. Right-click the policy and select All Tasks Edit, select Rule, and select New.
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-M53   HP0-M53   HP0-M53   HP0-M53 test questions

NO.3 What is a default communication protocol that is used by OMW Management Server to communicate
with Operations Agents?
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. SOAP
D. DCE
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M53 exam   HP0-M53 exam prep

NO.4 Which agent process performs checks for the existence, the update status, and the contents of log files
on a managed node?
A. pmd
B. checklog
C. logfile
D. opcle
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-M53 test   HP0-M53 answers real questions   HP0-M53 answers real questions   HP0-M53 exam dumps

NO.5 Which command options are needed to issue an opcmsg command? (Select three.)
A. application
B. node
C. msg_grp
D. object
E. msg_text
F. service_id
G. severity
Answer: A,D,E

HP demo   HP0-M53   HP0-M53 braindump   HP0-M53

NO.6 Which statement about the OMW message filter is correct.?
A. The message filter is available in the OMW Management Console, but it is not available in the OMW
Web Console.
B. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Management Console, but not in the OMW Web
Console.
C. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Web Console, but not in the OMW Management
Console.
D. The message filter is available in both the OMW Management Console and the OMW Web Console.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-M53   HP0-M53   HP0-M53 pdf

NO.7 When defining a new logfile policy, what is the discovery capability of calling a script or a command
used for?
A. to discover new log files that were created from the last run
B. to return if the log file exists or not
C. to discover changes within the log file monitored by OMW
D. to return the path and the name of the log file monitored by OMW
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-M53 study guide   HP0-M53 test questions

NO.8 When you develop a policy that includes pattern matching, how do you set a Global Setting (such as
case sensitivity) within a policy?
A. From the Option tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
B. From the Action tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
C. From the Rule tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
D. From the Tools tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M53 study guide   HP0-M53   HP0-M53

NO.9 Which statement about OMW administrators is true?
A. Only one OMW administrator can be logged on at any point of time.
B. An OMW administrator must be logged on at the management server station.
C. Only one OMW administrator can launch the configure nodes editor at any point of time.
D. A Windows administrator on the management server station is automatically also an OMW
administrator.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M53   HP0-M53   HP0-M53

NO.10 Which operating system is supported for OMW9 Installation?
A. Windows 2008 Standard edition or Enterprise (32-bit)
B. Windows 2008 R2 Standard or Enterprise (64-bit)
C. Windows 2003 Standard (32-bit)
D. Windows 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M53 test questions   HP0-M53   HP0-M53 test answers   HP0-M53 original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-456 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-617 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M53.html

没有评论:

发表评论