2013年10月10日星期四

IT-Tests.com provides information on the latest CompTIA CN0-201 examination training

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about CompTIA CN0-201 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about CompTIA CN0-201 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam.

Some sites provide CompTIA CN0-201 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All CompTIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your CompTIA CN0-201 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: CN0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

IT-Tests.com CompTIA CN0-201 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About CompTIA CN0-201 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

CN0-201 (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CN0-201.html

NO.1 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   CN0-201 study guide   CN0-201

NO.2 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD

CompTIA pdf   CN0-201 answers real questions   CN0-201 test   CN0-201

NO.3 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD

CompTIA exam prep   CN0-201 study guide   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.4 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam prep   CN0-201 dumps

NO.5 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201 original questions

NO.6 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 questions

NO.7 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201   CN0-201 test questions

NO.8 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201 answers real questions   CN0-201

NO.9 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   CN0-201 demo   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201 answers real questions

NO.10 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201 study guide   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.11 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201 test answers   CN0-201   CN0-201 demo

NO.12 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201

NO.13 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201 test   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.14 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 test

NO.15 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   CN0-201   CN0-201 test

NO.16 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD

CompTIA   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.17 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD

CompTIA   CN0-201 braindump   CN0-201 study guide   CN0-201   CN0-201 test answers

NO.18 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201 test answers   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.19 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201 answers real questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 test questions   CN0-201 questions

NO.20 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A

CompTIA   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201 demo   CN0-201 certification training   CN0-201

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-S34 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-487 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CN0-201.html

没有评论:

发表评论