2014年3月14日星期五

効率が良い問題集を利用してCisco 642-647認定試験に準備しょう

我々は全て平凡かつ普通な人で、時には勉強したものをこなしきれないですから、忘れがちになります。 JPexamのCiscoの642-647試験トレーニング資料を見つけたら、これはあなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。JPexamはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamを信頼してください。どんなに難しい試験でも、JPexamがいるのなら、大丈夫になります。

IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、JPexamのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。JPexamを選んだら成功を選んだということです。JPexamのCiscoの642-647試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。

Ciscoの642-647認定試験を受けて642-647認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamの642-647問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。

現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、642-647試験はCiscoの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がCisco認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。

642-647認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くCiscoの642-647認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

Ciscoの642-647試験の準備をしていたら、JPexamは貴方が夢を実現することにヘルプを与えます。 JPexamのCiscoの642-647試験トレーニング資料は高品質のトレーニング資料で、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。もしあなたが適当な時間を持って勉強できるのなら、JPexamのCiscoの642-647試験トレーニング資料を選びましょう。この資料を手に入れたら、楽に試験の準備をすることができます。

試験番号:642-647問題集
試験科目:Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v1.0)
最近更新時間:2014-03-14
問題と解答:全80問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-647_exam.html

NO.1 VPN using the Cisco ASDM? (Choose four.)
A. encryption algorithm
B. hash algorithm
C. authentication method
D. IP address of remoteIPsec peer
E. D-H group
F. perfect forward secrecy
Answer: A,B,C,E

Cisco   642-647認定証   642-647認定試験

NO.2 The administrator configured a Cisco ASA 5505 as a Cisco Easy VPN hardware client and also defined
a list of Cisco Easy VPN backup servers in the Cisco ASA 5505. After an outage of the primary VPN
server, you notice that your Cisco Easy VPN hardware client has now reconnected via a backup server
that was not defined within the original Cisco Easy VPN backup servers list. Where did your Cisco Easy
VPN hardware client get this backup server?
A. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried the load balance server for a "new" backup server address.
B. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so a Group Policy that was configured on
the primary VPN server pushed "new" backup server addresses to your client.
C. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried the primary VPN server via RADIUS protocol for a "new" backup server address.
D. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried and received from a predefined LDAP server a "new" backup server address.
Answer: B

Cisco練習問題   642-647認証試験   642-647   642-647問題集

NO.3 Which two types of digital certificate enrollment processes are available for the Cisco ASA security
appliance? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP
B. FTP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. SCEP
F. Manual
Answer: E,F

Cisco過去問   642-647   642-647   642-647

NO.4 An XYZ Corporation systems engineer, while making a sales call on the ABC Corporation headquarters,
tried to access the XYZ sales demonstration folder to transfer a demonstration via FTP from an ABC
conference room behind the firewall. The engineer could not reach XYZ through the remote-access VPN
tunnel. From home the previous day, however, the engineer connected to the XYZ sales demonstration
folder and transferred the demonstration via IPsec over DSL.
To get the connection to work and transfer the demonstration, what can you suggest?
A. Change the MTU size on theIPsec client to account for the change from DSL to cable transmission.
B. Enable the local LAN access option on theIPsec client.
C. Enable theIPsec over TCP option on the IPsec client.
D. Enable the clientless SSL VPN option on the PC
Answer: A

Cisco認証試験   642-647認証試験   642-647   642-647認証試験

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit. A new network engineer configured the ABC adaptive security appliance with two
bookmarks for a new temporary employee. The temporary worker can connect to the administrator server
via the temp_worker_admin bookmark but cannot connect to the project server via the
temp_worker_projects (greyed-out) bookmark. It was determined that the URL and IP addressing
information in the GUI screens is correct.
What is wrong with the configuration?
A. URL Entry should be enabled.
B. The File Server Entry Inherit parameter should be overwritten and set for enabled.
C. The DNS server information is incorrect.
D. File Server Browsing should be enabled
Answer: C

Cisco認定資格   642-647   642-647   642-647認定試験   642-647認定証

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are correct regarding these two Cisco ASA clientless SSL VPN
bookmarks? (Choose two.)
A. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a user attribute.
B. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
C. The CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
D. CSCO_SSO is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
E. The CSCO_SSO=1 parameter enables SSO for the SSH plug-in.
F. The CSCO_SSO variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
Answer: B,E

Cisco参考書   642-647   642-647   642-647参考書

NO.7 An administrator has preconfigured the Cisco ASA 5505 user settings with a username and a password.
When the telecommuter first turns on the Cisco ASA 5505 and attempts to establish a VPN tunnel, the
user is prompted for a username and password. Which two Cisco ASA 5505
Group Policy features require this extra level of authentication? (Choose two.)
A. New Unit Authentication
B. Extended Group Authentication
C. Secure Unit Authentication
D. Role-Based Access Control Authentication
E. Compartmented Mode Authentication
F. Individual User Authentication
Answer: C,F

Cisco参考書   642-647問題集   642-647

NO.8 Which Cisco ASA SSL VPN feature provides support for PCI compliance by allowing for the validation
of two sets of username and password credentials on the SSL VPN login page?
A. Single Sign-On
B. Certificate to Profile Mapping
C. Double Authentication
D. RSA OTP
Answer: D

Cisco   642-647   642-647認定資格

NO.9 Your corporate finance department purchased a new non-web-based TCP application tool to run on one
of its servers. The finance employees need remote access to the software during non-business hours.
The employees do not have "admin" privileges to their PCs. How would you configure the SSL VPN
tunnel to allow this application to run?
A. Configure a smart tunnel for the application.
B. Configure a "finance tool" VNC bookmark on the employee clientless SSL VPN portal.
C. Configure the plug-in that best fits the application.
D. Configure the Cisco ASA appliance to download the CiscoAnyConnect SSL VPN client to the finance
employee each time an SSL VPN tunnel is established.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-647   642-647

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit. For the ABC Corporation, members of the NOC need the ability to select tunnel
groups from a drop-down menu on the Cisco IOS WebVPN login page. As the Cisco ASA administrator,
how would you accomplish this task?
A. Define a special identity certificate with multiple groups that are defined in the certificate OU field that
will grant the certificate holder access to the named groups on the login page.
B. Under Group Policies, define a default group that encompasses the required individual groups that
would appear on the login page.
C. Under Connection Profiles, define a NOC profile that encompasses the required individual profiles that
would appear on the login page.
D. Under Connection Profiles, enable group selection from the login page.
Answer: D

Cisco練習問題   642-647   642-647認定資格   642-647

JPexamは最新のC_TBIT44_731問題集と高品質のMSC-431問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-465 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-405試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-S34 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/642-647_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论