2014年3月3日星期一

HP HP0-J47認定試験は一層人気があるようになった

HP0-J47試験の準備をするとき、がむしゃらにITに関連する知識を学ぶのは望ましくない勉強法です。実際は試験に合格するコツがあるのですよ。もし試験に準備するときに良いツールを使えば、多くの時間を節約することができるだけでなく、楽に試験に合格する保障を手にすることもできます。どんなツールかと聞きたいでしょう。それはもちろんJPexamのHP0-J47問題集ですよ。

あなたのHPのHP0-J47認証試験に合格させるのはJPexamが賢明な選択で購入する前にインターネットで無料な問題集をダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたがHPのHP0-J47認定試験にもっと自信を増加して、もし失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。

君はまずネットで無料なHPのHP0-J47試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。JPexamは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

JPexamのIT業界専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して絶えないな試験対策材料の品質を高めて、受験者の需要を満たして、受験者のはじめてHP HP0-J47試験を順調に合格するを保証します。あなた達はJPexamの商品を購入してもっともはやく正確に試験に関する情報を手に入れます。JPexamの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてHP HP0-J47認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

試験番号:HP0-J47問題集
試験科目:Managing StorageWorks P9000 Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-03-03
問題と解答:全119問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

HPのHP0-J47の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JPexamはHPのHP0-J47の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J47_exam.html

NO.1 What is included in the HP StorageWorks P9000 Array Manager software? (Select three.)
A. Thin Provisioning
B. RAID Manager
C. Performance Monitor
D. DKA Encryption
E. Replication Manager
F. Data Shredder
Answer: B,C,F

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.2 When duplicating the production data from one of the primary volumes (P-VOLs) stored in an HP
StorageWorks P9500 array, which rule applies to the P-VOL and secondary volume (S-VOL)?
A. The host can only have read/write access to the S-VOL when in the PAIR state.
B. The host can have read/write to the P-VOL only during a reverse resync operation.
C. The host can write to the P-VOL only during a pair-resync quick restore.
D. The host can have read/write access to the S-VOL after the pairsplit operation is complete.
Answer: D

HP問題集   HP0-J47   HP0-J47認定試験   HP0-J47参考書

NO.3 A customer is using Command View Advanced Edition and is interested in the architecture of this
solution. Which protocol is used by the Device Management Server to communicate with the array?
A. UDP
B. TCP/IP
C. FC
D. SMI-S
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47認定資格   HP0-J47認定試験   HP0-J47

NO.4 Which P9000 software enhances productivity by centralizing and simplifying management of P9500
and XP Disk Array local and remote replication functionality in mainframe environments?
A. Business Continuity Manager
B. Replication Manager
C. Command View Advanced Edition
D. Auto LUN
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP0-J47   HP0-J47問題集

NO.5 What are the features of the P9000 Smart Tiers Software? (Select two.)
A. manages the performance of applications
B. manages the location of data
C. allocates high-speed media to a performance critical LUN
D. migrates a less frequently referenced LUN to medium-speed media
E. allocates low-speed media to a performance LUN that is not critical
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-J47認定試験   HP0-J47

NO.6 LUN management controls access of hosts to LUNs. Which statements are true about LUN
management? (Select two.)
A. A host group must exist on each port.
B. LUN security must be enabled.
C. Each host group on a port can have the same or different host modes.
D. All cluster hosts and their ports must be in the same host group.
E. A host group can span multiple hosts and ports.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47練習問題   HP0-J47過去問

NO.7 Which process is performed when allocating volumes in a P9500 array?
A. mapping volumes in a source storage system to a target storage system
B. assigning host paths to a volume
C. reserving free space for volume containers
D. creating volumes by using available space in a thin provisioning pool
Answer: B

HP認定試験   HP0-J47   HP0-J47認定資格   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.8 In which pane of the LUN Management GUI can LUN Security be viewed and changed?
A. WWN
B. Port
C. LDEV
D. LUN Management
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47認証試験   HP0-J47参考書   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Match the Remote Web Console (RWC) and the Command View Advanced Edition tools to their
corresponding features.
Answer:

NO.10 The P9500 Remote Web Console (RWC) allows users to submit multiple changes to be applied to an
array without waiting for the first request operation to complete. User A submits a change request and the
task starts executing. User A is interrupted by a phone call, but remains on the same screen. User B starts
a RWC session and attempts to submit a change request. User A finishes the phone call and then submits
a second
change request before his first one completes.
When is User A's second request executed?
A. immediately after User A's first request is finished
B. before User B's request, if priority level is set higher
C. immediately after User B's request is finished
D. after User B's request, if priority level is set lower
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP0-J47認定資格   HP0-J47   HP0-J47認定試験

NO.11 For every HP StorageWorks P9000 Business Copy primary volume, how many secondary volumes can
be paired.?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: C

HP問題集   HP0-J47   HP0-J47認証試験   HP0-J47

NO.12 Which action should be performed after HP StorageWorks P9000 post delivery tasks are completed?
A. Use upload config in the WEBES Device Manager to upload the XP configuration into WEBES.
B. Use the Configuration File Loader in Command View Advanced Edition to export a spreadsheet
containing the configuration of an XP storage system.
C. Use get config in the command line user interface to export the system configuration to a file.
D. Use the RWC sysinfo print to function and text configuration file.
Answer: B

HP認証試験   HP0-J47認定試験   HP0-J47認定試験   HP0-J47認定証   HP0-J47認定資格

NO.13 In which key area of the HP Converged Infrastructure would HP StorageWorks P9000 Thin
Provisioning reside?
A. HP Virtual Resource Pools
B. HP Data Center Smart Grid
C. HP Matrix Operating Environment
D. HP FlexFabric
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.14 What is the state of operation when an administrator performs a reverse resync of Business Copy
volumes?
A. Both volumes are available to the hosts for read/write operations.
B. Only the S-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for read operations.
C. Only the P-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for write operations.
D. Host write access is disabled to both the P-VOL and S-VOL.
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP0-J47認定資格   HP0-J47認証試験   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47過去問

NO.15 Which functionality does the HP StorageWorks P9000 Virtualization Adapter provide?
A. discover, display and map virtual elements from application to array
B. supply storage capacity to applications from a virtualized storage pool
C. manage and monitor storage through vCenter
D. interface VMware Site Recovery Manager to HP StorageWorks P9500 Disk Array
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J47問題集   HP0-J47練習問題   HP0-J47練習問題

NO.16 When using HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Shredder, how many times is the data on selected volumes
overwritten?
A. default of 1 time; maximum of 4 times
B. default of 2 times; maximum of 4 times
C. default of 3 times; maximum of 8 times
D. default of 8 times; maximum of 16 times
Answer: C

HP練習問題   HP0-J47参考書   HP0-J47参考書   HP0-J47認定証

NO.17 Which HP P9500 functionality works in conjunction with Oracle Hardware Assisted Resilient Data
(HARD) enabled databases to protect against data corruption?
A. Database Validator
B. Business Continuity Manager
C. Smart Tiers
D. Disk Array Plug-In for Oracle Enterprise Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47問題集   HP0-J47

NO.18 As part of an HP Converged Infrastructure, HP StorageWorks P9000 Command View Advanced
Edition helps to reduce costs by providing which service?
A. web-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
B. server-based management of multiple P9500 systems
C. server-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
D. HP Field Engineer access only for maintenance purposes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47練習問題   HP0-J47   HP0-J47認証試験

NO.19 What is the maximum number of drive types that can be contained in a single smart pool?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47認定資格   HP0-J47

NO.20 Encryption of data stored on internal drives is performed by which P9500 subsystem?
A. CHA
B. ESW
C. DKA
D. MPB
Answer: C

HP認定試験   HP0-J47問題集   HP0-J47練習問題   HP0-J47認定証   HP0-J47参考書

JPexamは最新の70-336問題集と高品質の640-722問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのBAS-002 VCEテストエンジンとC_HANAIMP131試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のIIA-CIA-Part2 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论