IBMの認証資格は最近ますます人気になっていますね。国際的に認可された資格として、IBMの認定試験を受ける人も多くなっています。その中で、000-107認定試験は最も重要な一つです。では、この試験に合格するためにどのように試験の準備をしているのですか。がむしゃらに試験に関連する知識を勉強しているのですか。それとも、効率が良い試験000-107参考書を使っているのですか。
IBMの000-107認定試験はJPexamの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足IBM認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、JPexamの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。
弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。
適切なトレーニングを選ぶのは成功の保証になれますが、何を選ぶのは非常に重要なことです。JPexamはとても人気がありますから、それを選ばない理由はないです。もちろん、完璧なトレーニング資料を差し上げましたが、もしあなたに向いていないのなら無用になりますから、JPexamを利用する前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードしてみることができます。そうしたら、完全な試験準備をして、気楽に試験を受かることができるようになります。それも何千何万の受験生がJPexamを選んだ重要な理由です。JPexamは一番よい、一番実用的な、一番完全な試験トレーニング資料を提供していますから、受験生たちが試験を準備することに意重要な助けになります。
JPexamは長い歴史を持っているIBMの000-107トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。JPexamが提供したIBMの000-107トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。IBMの000-107認定試験を受けたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは疑いないことです。
試験番号:000-107問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1
最近更新時間:2014-03-17
問題と解答:全108問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIT認定試験の資格の重要性をよく知っていているでしょう。IT認定試験には多くの種類があります。現在最も人気がある試験もいろいろあります。例えば000-107認定試験などです。その中の試験、どちらを受験しましたか。もし一つの認証資格を持っていないなら、IT認定試験を申し込んで試験の資格を取得する必要があります。試験を受ける予定があれば、急いでJPexamへ来て必要な情報を見つけましょう。JPexamはあなたが000-107認定試験に合格する保障ですから。
成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。IBMの000-107試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。JPexamのIBMの000-107試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-107_exam.html
NO.1 Which AIX edition is intended for price sensitive situations involving smaller workloads?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Entry Edition
C. AIX Express Edition
D. AIX Standard Edition
Answer: C
IBM 000-107認定証 000-107過去問
NO.2 A customer with multiple Power System Servers wants the ability to update operating system and
firmware on all the servers and monitor the network system health with servers and attached storage.
Which edition of IBM System Director is required?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C
IBM 000-107過去問 000-107 000-107
NO.3 Which AIX Edition includesall components nessary for Live Application mobility?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: D
IBM 000-107練習問題 000-107問題集 000-107問題集 000-107認定資格 000-107
NO.4 A customer has an 8-core Power 720 with three partitions. the Power 720 is configured with an AIX 6.1
partition using 2.3 processors, an AIX 7.1 parition using 3.5 processors and a Linux partition using 1.8
processors. The customer wants to purchase a duplicate Power 720 and create an active to passive
PowerHA disaster recover solution. How many licenses of PowerHA SystemMirror for AIX are required for
this solution?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 16
Answer: A
IBM 000-107 000-107 000-107認証試験
NO.5 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They want the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition Mobility.
Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: B
IBM 000-107認定証 000-107参考書 000-107
NO.6 A customer plans to consolidate two existing POWER6 processor-based servers to a Power 770. In
what way will Live Partition Mobility benefit them?
A. It enables hot-swap of adapters from the old systems to the new system.
B. The old and new systems can be run in parallel to test new system functionality.
C. LPARs can be moved from the old systems to the new one while they are still running
D. The system serial number will remain the same after the upgrade for accounting purposes.
Answer: C
IBM 000-107 000-107認定資格 000-107 000-107
NO.7 Which of the following is enabled by using NPIV technology for fibre channel adapters?
A. Sharing SAN disks as vSCSI disks
B. Multipathing and load balancing SAN traffic
C. Combining SAN and LAN traffic on one adapter
D. Virtualization and sharing of SAN adapters with client LPARs
Answer: D
IBM 000-107 000-107 000-107 000-107認定証 000-107認定資格
NO.8 How many total processor threads are possible when a customer migrates a workload requiring AIX
5.3 from an 8-core Power 550 to an 8-core Power 750?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: B
IBM 000-107 000-107過去問 000-107
NO.9 A customer has purchased two servers which need several identical LPAR profiles defined. What
resource allows an administrator to create LPAR definitions and import them into the HMC?
A. SPT
B. WLE
C. NIM
D. eConfig
Answer: A
IBM 000-107 000-107 000-107 000-107
NO.10 A customer has a requirement to eliminate single points of failure for an application. They have
allocated one Ethernet adapter to each VIO server on the system. Which features of PowerVM and AIX
will support the customer requirement?
A. Etherchannel and trunking
B. Network Interface Backup and Etherchannel
C. Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA) Failover and Etherchannel
D. Network Interface Backup and Shared Ethernet Adapter failover
Answer: D
IBM参考書 000-107 000-107 000-107
NO.11 A small IT department is deploying Power 720 servers exploiting virtualization technologies. Each
Power 720 will have two partitions, one with 6 cores and one with 2 cores, and both partitions having
32GB of memory each. Live Partition Mobility is being considered at some point in the future. What is the
minimum AIX Edition required to support the customer?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Express Edition
C. AIX Standard Edition
D. AIX Enterprise Edition
Answer: C
IBM 000-107認定証 000-107 000-107認定資格
NO.12 The system administrator at a university has many standalone machines and wants to consolidate
them, minimizing the amount of time to upgrade all of the operating systems. Which of the following
solutions supports the requirement?
A. Micropartitions
B. Logical Partitions
C. Dynamic Partitions
D. Workload Partitions
Answer: D
IBM 000-107認定試験 000-107
NO.13 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They are looking for the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition
Mobility. Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement.?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: A
IBM参考書 000-107 000-107
NO.14 System software for the Power 780 server is licensed at which tier?
A. Large
B. Small
C. Medium
D. Enterprise
Answer: A
IBM認定証 000-107 000-107認定資格 000-107 000-107
NO.15 Which Edition of Systems Director should be recommended to an IT Director who wants performance
analysis and capacity trend analysis reporting?
A. Systems Director Express Edition
B. Systems Director Standard Edition
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition
D. Systems Director Standard Edition with the Capacity Analysis Plug-In
Answer: C
IBM認定証 000-107認定資格 000-107過去問 000-107 000-107 000-107問題集
JPexamは最新のVCPC510問題集と高品質のICBB問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの00M-653 VCEテストエンジンとJN0-696試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の642-427 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论