IBMの000-955認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのJPexamのは最良の選択でございます。JPexamは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。
弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なIBM 000-955認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるIBMの000-955認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。000-955試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。JPexamはあなたに援助を提供します。
IBM 000-955認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、JPexamにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。
IBMの000-955認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamは000-955認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの 000-955問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。
JPexamの000-955問題集はあなたの一発合格を保証できる資料です。問題集の的中率はとても高いですから、この問題集だけで試験に合格することができます。信じられなら利用してみてください。不合格になればJPexamは全額返金のことができますから、絶対損にならないです。利用したら000-955問題集の品質がわかるようになるので、まず問題集の無料なサンプルを試しましょう。問題集のdemoが無料で提供されますから、JPexamのサイトをクリックしてダウンロードしてください。
試験番号:000-955問題集
試験科目:High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2
最近更新時間:2014-03-04
問題と解答:全69問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-955_exam.html
NO.1 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D
IBM問題集 000-955認定資格 000-955認定試験 000-955
NO.2 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 000-955
NO.3 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 000-955過去問 000-955 000-955参考書 000-955参考書
NO.4 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 000-955 000-955 000-955問題集
NO.5 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 000-955
NO.6 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 000-955 000-955 000-955認定資格 000-955認定資格
NO.7 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A
IBM参考書 000-955 000-955 000-955参考書 000-955
NO.8 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B
IBM認定試験 000-955認定証 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.9 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E
IBM参考書 000-955認定試験 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.10 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D
IBM 000-955問題集 000-955
JPexamは最新のVCAW510問題集と高品質の000-N52問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_TSCM52_64 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-663 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论