2014年3月12日星期三

最高なIBMのA2090-544 C2090-544 A2180-605 C2180-605認定試験テストソフトウェア

A2090-544 C2090-544 A2180-605 C2180-605試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにA2090-544 C2090-544 A2180-605 C2180-605試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるIBMのA2090-544 C2090-544 A2180-605 C2180-605認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。A2090-544 C2090-544 A2180-605 C2180-605試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。JPexamはあなたに援助を提供します。

JPexamはIT認定試験に関連する資料の専門の提供者として、受験生の皆さんに最も優秀な試験A2090-544 C2090-544 A2180-605 C2180-605参考書を提供することを目標としています。他のサイトと比較して、JPexamは皆さんにもっと信頼されています。なぜでしょうか。それはJPexamは長年の経験を持っていて、ずっとIT認定試験の研究に取り組んでいて、試験についての多くの規則を総括しましたから。そうすると、JPexamのA2090-544 C2090-544 A2180-605 C2180-605教材は高い的中率を持つことができます。これはまた試験の合格率を保証します。従って、JPexamは皆の信頼を得ました。

試験番号:A2090-544問題集
試験科目:Assessment: DB2 9.7 Advanced DBA for LUW
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全110問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:C2090-544問題集
試験科目:DB2 9.7 Advanced DBA for LUW
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全110問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A2180-605問題集
試験科目:Assessment: IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0, Integration Development
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全114問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:C2180-605問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0,Integration Development
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全114問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

もし弊社のIBMのA2090-544 C2090-544 A2180-605 C2180-605認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにJPexamは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/A2090-544_exam.html

NO.1 A database named MYDB was created by executing the following command:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO
Later, a decision is made to modify this database so that both it and its table spaces use
automatic
storage.
What steps are required to make this modification?
A. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; all existing table spaces
will be
converted automatically.
B. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER
TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing table spaces.
C. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER
TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing SMS table spaces.
D. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER
TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing DMS table spaces.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-544認定試験   A2090-544   A2090-544   A2090-544   A2090-544

NO.2 Which command produced the result shown below?
Tracking Memory on: 2010/02/18 at 21:18:19
Memory for database: SAMPLE
bph (2) utilh pckcacheh catcacheh bph (1) bph (S32K) bph (S16K)
4.2M 64.0K 256.0K 64.0K 288.0M 704.0K 448.0K
bph (S8K) bph (S4K) shsorth lockh dbh other
320.0K 256.0K 64.0K 10.0M 4.7M 128.0K
A. db2mtrk -i
B. db2mtrk -d
C. db2mtrk -p
D. db2mtrk -a
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   A2090-544問題集   A2090-544

NO.3 How can you change an existing non-partitioned index for a partitioned table to a
partitioned index?
A. Use the ALTER INDEX command.
B. Use the DROP INDEX and CREATE INDEX commands.
C. Use the REORG INDEX command.
D. Use the ALTER INDEX and REORG INDEX commands.
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-544認定資格   A2090-544認定証   A2090-544   A2090-544

NO.4 Which action can be performed by the ALTER TABLESPACE statement?
A. Change an SMS table space to a DMS table space on any database partition.
B. Change the size of a container in an SMS table space.
C. Change the EXTENTSIZE setting for a table space on a database partition that currently
has no
containers.
D. Add a container to an SMS table space on a database partition that currently has no
containers.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-544参考書   A2090-544認定資格   A2090-544   A2090-544問題集

NO.5 Assuming the following commands are executed in the order shown:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE 'C:\file1' 1 M, FILE 'C:\file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
CREATE TABLE tab_a (c1 INT, c2 CHAR(30), c3 XML) COMPRESS YES;
IMPORT FROM data.del OF DEL INSERT INTO tab_a;
If the following command is executed:
ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/file_1? ?mnt/file_2?
Which statement is true?
A. The ALTER DATABASE command will fail because database MYDB was not created as
an automatic
storage database.
B. The ALTER DATABASE command will convert database MYDB to an automatic storage
database, and
table space TBSP1 will automatically be converted to an automatic storage table space.
C. Table space TBSP1 can be converted to an automatic storage table space at any time by
executing the
ALTER TABLESPACE statement.
D. Table space TBSP1 will be placed in Conversion Pending?state and must be converted to
an
automatic storage table space before it can be used.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-544   A2090-544参考書   A2090-544練習問題

NO.6 Given the following table spaces, their associated page size, and number of pages:
TSP1 - 16K page size, 10000 pages
TSP2 - 8K page size, 10000 pages
TSP3 - 4K page size, 20000 pages
USERSPACE1 - 4K page size, 5000 pages
Which sets of buffer pools will ensure that all of the data in the table spaces will be fit into
memory for
optimal data access?
A. IBMDEFAULTBP - 16K page size, 85000 pages
B. IBMDEFAULTBP - 4K page size, 25000 pages
BP1 -16K page size, 20000 pages
C. BP1 - page size 8K, 45000 pages
D. BP1 - 4K page size, 30000 pages
BP2 - 8K page size, 20000 pages
BP3 - 16K page size, 15000 pages
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-544認証試験   A2090-544過去問   A2090-544

NO.7 A table named TAB_A was created with the COMPRESS YES option specified and
populated with
100,000 rows. If a DBA wants to create an index on table TAB_A, which statement is true?
A. In order for the index to be compressed, it must be enabled for compression by specifying
the
COMPRESS YES option with the CREATE INDEX statement that is used to create it.
B. The index will automatically be compressed since the table it is associated with is
compressed; the
ALTER INDEX command does not have to be executed.
C. In order for the index to be compressed, it must be enabled for compression by specifying
the
COMPRESS YES option in the CREATE INDEX statement used to create it; however, the
index will not
be compressed until the ALTER INDEX command is used to create an index compression
dictionary.
D. The index will automatically be enabled for compression because the associated table is
compressed;
however, the index will not be compressed until it is REORGed.
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-544   A2090-544   A2090-544過去問   A2090-544過去問   A2090-544認定証

NO.8 Given the following statements:
CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE :\myfile1?1000,
FILE
:\myfile2?800);
ALTER TABLESPACE mytbsp EXTEND (FILE :\myfile1?200, FILE :\myfile2?400);
How large are the containers MYFILE1 and MYFILE2?
A. MYFILE1 = 200 pages, MYFILE2 = 400 pages
B. MYFILE1 = 1200 pages, MYFILE2 = 1000 pages
C. MYFILE1 = 1400 pages, MYFILE2 = 1200 pages
D. MYFILE1 = 1200 pages, MYFILE2 = 1200 pages
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-544問題集   A2090-544   A2090-544   A2090-544問題集   A2090-544

NO.9 A database and a table space were created using the following commands:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/mnt/file1' 1 M, FILE '/mnt/file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
Afterwards, two tables were created in table space TBSP1 and both tables were populated
with 100,000
rows. If a DBA decides that database MYDB should use automatic storage, which
command(s) are
needed to convert the database?
A. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
B. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
C. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
D. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   A2090-544参考書   A2090-544練習問題   A2090-544

NO.10 Considering you have an OLTP workload consisting of similar queries that are
repeatedly generated
and differ only in their predicate values, what can be done to reduce compilation overhead?
A. UPDATE DB CFG USING STMT_CONC LITERALS
B. UPDATE DB CFG USING SQL_CONC LITERALS
C. UPDATE DB CFG USING SQL_CONC YES
D. UPDATE DB CFG USING STMT_CONC OFF
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   A2090-544過去問   A2090-544   A2090-544

NO.11 What is a method for enabling non-buffered I/O at the table space level in a DB2
database?
A. Set the DB2_DIRECT_IO configuration parameter to YES.
B. Set the DB2_FILESYSTEM_CACHE configuration parameter to YES.
C. Use the USE DIRECT IO clause with the CREATE TABLESPACE or ALTER
TABLESPACE command.
D. Use the NO FILE SYSTEM CACHING clause with the CREATE TABLESPACE or ALTER
TABLESPACE command.
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   A2090-544   A2090-544練習問題   A2090-544練習問題   A2090-544過去問   A2090-544過去問

NO.12 A DBA wants to create table space named MYTBLSP in a database with five
partitions.
Which command will create the table space on all five partitions?
A. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE
'/tbsp/cont1P$NODES'
5000)
B. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE
'/tbsp/cont1P0' to
'/tbsp/cont1P4' 5000)
C. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE
'/tbsp/cont1P[0-4]' 5000)
D. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/tbsp/cont1P
$N' 5000)
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   A2090-544   A2090-544認定証   A2090-544参考書

NO.13 Database DB1 is defined on partitions 1 through 4, with the system catalog defined on
partition 2. This
database is configured with LOGRETAIN=YES and TRACKMOD=YES. On Sunday evening,
a full online
database backup completes successfully on all partitions. On Monday afternoon, a new table
space is
created in a database partition group defined on partitions 3 and 4. On Monday evening a
backup is
executed as follows :
BACKUP DATABASE db1 ONLINE INCREMENTAL
What are the results of this operation?
A. The backup completes successfully on the catalog partion only.
B. The backup completes successfully on database partitions 1 and 2, but fails on database
partitions 3
and 4.
C. The backup completes successfully on database partitions 3 and 4, but fails on database
partitions 1
and 2.
D. The backup completes successfully on all database partitions.
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-544問題集   A2090-544練習問題   A2090-544認定資格   A2090-544

NO.14 A DBA needs to create a federated database and configure access to join data from
three Oracle
instances and one DB2 database.
Which objects are needed to establish the specified connections?
A. 1 Oracle server , 1 DB2 server , 3 Oracle wrappers , and nicknames for each database
B. 1 Oracle server , 1 DB2 server , 1 Oracle wrapper , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for
each database
C. 3 Oracle servers , 1 DB2 server , 3 Oracle wrappers , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for
each
database
D. 3 Oracle servers , 1 DB2 server , 1 Oracle wrapper , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for
each
database
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   A2090-544   A2090-544   A2090-544   A2090-544認定試験

NO.15 Given a newly created database and sufficient memory. If the following statements are
successful:
CREATE BUFFERPOOL bp1 SIZE 40MB;
CREATE BUFFERPOOL bp2 PAGESIZE 16K SIZE 40000;
How much memory will be allocated for buffer pools BP1 and BP2?
A. 40MB
B. 80MB
C. 665MB
D. 680MB
Answer: C

IBM問題集   A2090-544認定証   A2090-544練習問題   A2090-544練習問題

NO.16 A table space has been created in the default database partition group.
What must you do to change the partition group for that table space?
A. Export the table space and reload it into the new partition group.
B. Move the table space to the new partition group as parameters.
C. Drop the table space and re-create it in the new partition group.
D. Alter the table space, specifying the new partition group.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-544   A2090-544   A2090-544   A2090-544

NO.17 Table T1 was created by executing the following statement:
CREATE TABLE t1
(deptno CHAR(2) NOT NULL,
deptname VARCHAR(36) NOT NULL,
empno CHAR(3) NOT NULL)
Immediately after creation, table T1 was populated with 10 rows. Later, user USER1 ran an
application
that inserted 100,000 rows into table T1.
The following query is frequently ran against the T1 table:
SELECT deptno, empno, deptname FROM t1 WHERE deptno = 'EN' AND empno = '123'
Assuming current statics exist for the table and index, which index will provide optimal
performance for
this query?
A. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno, empno) INCLUDE (deptname)
B. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno, empno)
C. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno) INCLUDE (empno)
D. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno)
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-544   A2090-544認定資格

NO.18 if table space TBSP1 is using automatic storage, and the existing storage paths are
full, which
command would increase the available storage?
A. ALTER DATABASE ADD STORAGE ON '/db2/filesystem1'
B. ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 ADD ('/db2/filesystem1')
C. ALTER DATABASE ADD STORAGE FOR tbsp1 ('/db2/filesystem1')
D. ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 EXTEND USING ('/db2/filesystem1')
Answer: A

IBM参考書   A2090-544   A2090-544問題集   A2090-544認定試験   A2090-544   A2090-544

NO.19 You have a database with eight partitions on a single server. Immediately after
executing the following
command:
CREATE BUFFERPOOL mybp DEFERRED SIZE 3000
How much memory is consumed by buffer pool MYBP on the server?
A. 0 pages
B. 3000 pages
C. 24000 pages
D. 192000 pages
Answer: A

IBM認定証   A2090-544   A2090-544

NO.20 A database and a table space were created using the following commands:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/mnt/file1' 1 M, FILE '/mnt/file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
$>?
Afterwards, two tables were created in table space TBSP1 and both tables were populated
with 100,000
rows. If a DBA decides that database MYDB should use automatic storage, which
command(s) are
needed to convert both the database and table space TBSP1?
A. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
B. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
C. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
D. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
Answer: B

IBM参考書   A2090-544認定試験   A2090-544

没有评论:

发表评论