C2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051認証試験に合格することは他の世界の有名な認証に合格して国際の承認と受け入れを取ることと同じです。C2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051認定試験もIT領域の幅広い認証を取得しました。世界各地でC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051試験に受かることを通じて自分のキャリアをもっと向上させる人々がたくさんいます。JPexamで、あなたは自分に向いている製品をどちらでも選べます。
IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、JPexamはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。JPexamのC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。このC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、JPexamは奇跡を見せることができます。
あなたに最大の利便性を与えるために、JPexamは様々なバージョンの教材を用意しておきます。PDF版のC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051問題集は読みやすくて、忠実に試験の問題を再現することができます。テストエンジンとして、ソフトウェア版のC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051問題集はあなたの試験の準備についての進捗状況をテストするために利用することができます。もし試験の準備を十分にしたかどうかを確認したいなら、ソフトウェア版のC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051問題集を利用して自分のレベルをテストしてください。従って、すぐに自分の弱点や欠点を識別することができ、正しく次のC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051学習内容を手配することもできます。
JPexamは専門的な、受験生の皆さんを対象とした最も先進的なIBMのC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051試験の認証資料を提供しているサイトです。JPexamを利用したら、IBMのC2140-132 A2180-607 C2180-607 C2140-051試験に合格するのを心配することはないです。
試験番号:C2140-132問題集
試験科目:IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全80問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:A2180-607問題集
試験科目:Assessment: IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Integration Development
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全104問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:C2180-607問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Integration Development
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全104問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:C2140-051問題集
試験科目:Rational Developer for System z v7.6
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全60問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2140-132_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 C2140-132認証試験 C2140-132過去問
NO.2 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C
IBM認定試験 C2140-132 C2140-132認定試験 C2140-132 C2140-132
NO.3 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132
NO.4 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external
program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D
IBM C2140-132認定証 C2140-132
NO.5 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C
IBM問題集 C2140-132 C2140-132認定資格 C2140-132 C2140-132認定証
NO.6 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides
the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132
NO.7 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D
IBM認証試験 C2140-132 C2140-132認定証 C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132参考書
NO.8 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E
IBM C2140-132過去問 C2140-132 C2140-132練習問題 C2140-132
NO.9 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132参考書
NO.10 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D
IBM過去問 C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132
没有评论:
发表评论