IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてSymantecの250-314試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Symantec の250-314試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Symantecの250-314試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。
IT認証試験を受かるかどうかが人生の重要な変化に関連することを、受験生はみんなよく知っています。JPexamは低い価格で高品質の迫真の問題を受験生に提供して差し上げます。JPexamの製品もコスト効率が良く、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しています。当社の認定トレーニングの材料は、すぐに入手できます。当社のサイトは答案ダンプのリーディングプロバイダーで、あなたが利用したい最新かつ最正確の試験認定トレーニング材料、いわゆる試験問題と解答を提供しています。
IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。JPexamのSymantecの250-314トレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。JPexamを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。
人間はそれぞれ夢を持っています。適当な方法を採用する限り、夢を現実にすることができます。JPexamのSymantecの250-314試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、Symantecの250-314認定試験に合格することができるようになります。どうしてですかと質問したら、JPexamのSymantecの250-314試験トレーニング資料はIT認証に対する最高のトレーニング資料ですから。その資料は最完全かつ最新で、合格率が非常に高いということで人々に知られています。それを持っていたら、あなたは時間とエネルギーを節約することができます。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは楽に試験に受かることができます。
専門的に言えば、試験を受けるに関するテクニックを勉強する必要があります。JPexamというサイトは素晴らしいソースサイトで、Symantecの250-314の試験材料、研究材料、技術材料や詳しい解答に含まれています。問題集が提供したサイトは近年で急速に増加しています。あなたは試験の準備をするときに見当もつかないかもしれません。JPexamのSymantecの250-314試験トレーニング資料は専門家と受験生の皆様に証明された有効なトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験の合格することを助けられます。
現在の仕事に満足していますか。自分がやっていることに満足していますか。自分のレベルを高めたいですか。では、仕事に役に立つスキルをもっと身に付けましょう。もちろん、IT業界で働いているあなたはIT認定試験を受けて資格を取得することは一番良い選択です。それはより良く自分自身を向上させることができますから。もっと大切なのは、あなたもより多くの仕事のスキルをマスターしたことを証明することができます。では、はやくSymantecの250-314認定試験を受験しましょう。この試験はあなたが自分の念願を達成するのを助けることができます。試験に合格する自信を持たなくても大丈夫です。JPexamへ来てあなたがほしいヘルパーと試験の準備ツールを見つけることができますから。JPexamの資料はきっとあなたが250-314試験の認証資格を取ることを助けられます。
試験番号:250-314問題集
試験科目:Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010
最近更新時間:2014-03-20
問題と解答:全158問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/250-314_exam.html
NO.1 What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?
A. VXGather.exe
B. DBUtility.exe
C. BEConfigure.exe
D. BEUtility.exe
Answer: C
Symantec認定証 250-314 250-314 250-314過去問
NO.2 What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B
Symantec練習問題 250-314 250-314 250-314 250-314
NO.3 In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties
D. when the backup job state is Running
Answer: B
Symantec参考書 250-314問題集 250-314 250-314認定資格 250-314認定試験
NO.4 An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option should be
chosen?
A. Restore Redirection
B. Restore Versions
C. File Versioning
D. File Redirection
Answer: D
Symantec参考書 250-314練習問題 250-314 250-314認定試験
NO.5 Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A. Job List
B. Calendar
C. System Summary
D. Alerts
E. System Detail
Answer: A,B
Symantec 250-314問題集 250-314
NO.6 A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option 'Write SCSI pass-through mode', which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to write
directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B
Symantec 250-314 250-314 250-314認定証 250-314参考書
NO.7 A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A
Symantec 250-314 250-314 250-314認証試験 250-314過去問
NO.8 Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select
two.)
A. pager
B. printer
C. email
D. fax
E. Instant Messenger
Answer: B,C
Symantec 250-314認定試験 250-314 250-314認定試験 250-314過去問
NO.9 Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
A. Job Status and Recovery
B. Log management
C. Database maintenance
D. Preferences
Answer: C
Symantec 250-314 250-314練習問題
NO.10 To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)
A. alert history
B. catalogs
C. install files
D. job history
E. backup-to-disk files
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-314練習問題 250-314 250-314認定試験
NO.11 Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
(Select two.)
A. alerts
B. policy templates
C. jobs
D. accounts
E. catalogs
Answer: A,C
Symantec過去問 250-314 250-314 250-314
NO.12 Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E
Symantec 250-314 250-314認定試験 250-314認定資格
NO.13 Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec data
directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
Answer: B
Symantec 250-314参考書 250-314 250-314過去問
NO.14 How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is
installed?
A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
Answer: D
Symantec 250-314問題集 250-314認定資格 250-314参考書 250-314認定資格
NO.15 Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
A. VxGather.exe
B. VxCollect.exe
C. SGMon.exe
D. SymCollect.exe
Answer: A
Symantec 250-314 250-314認証試験 250-314認定証 250-314
NO.16 Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
B. It is enabled by default.
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.
D. It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-314参考書 250-314認定試験 250-314認証試験
NO.17 How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
A. review catalogs
B. inspect the Job Monitor
C. review the job log
D. inspect policy history
Answer: D
Symantec 250-314認定証 250-314問題集 250-314
NO.18 Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a
Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
Answer: C
Symantec問題集 250-314 250-314 250-314 250-314 250-314認定資格
NO.19 Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-314 250-314 250-314
NO.20 Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media contains
the data?
A. View by Computer
B. View by Server
C. View by Resource
D. View Selection Details
Answer: C
Symantec認定試験 250-314認定証 250-314認証試験 250-314 250-314
JPexamは最新のHP2-B111問題集と高品質のJN0-690問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの74-409 VCEテストエンジンと000-N37試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-156 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论