ショートカットを選択し、テクニックを使用するのはより良く成功できるからです。ST0-074認定試験に一発合格できる保障を得たいなら、JPexam のST0-074問題集はあなたにとってユニークな、しかも最良の選択です。これは賞賛の声を禁じえない参考書です。この問題集より優秀な試験参考書を見つけることができません。このST0-074問題集では、あなたが試験の出題範囲をより正確に理解することができ、よりよく試験に関連する知識を習得することができます。そして、もし試験の準備をするが足りないとしたら、ST0-074問題集に出る問題と回答を全部覚えたらいいです。この問題集には実際のST0-074試験問題のすべてが含まれていますから、それだけでも試験に受かることができます。
他のたくさんのトレーニング資料より、JPexamのSymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料は一番良いものです。IT認証のトレーニング資料が必要としたら、JPexamのSymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければ絶対後悔しますよ。JPexamのトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは一生で利益を受けることができます。
試験番号:ST0-074問題集
試験科目:Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-03-20
問題と解答:全99問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
SymantecのST0-074認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はSymantecのST0-074認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。SymantecのST0-074試験と言ったら、JPexam のSymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、JPexam にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のSymantec ST0-074試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。
JPexamはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまJPexamを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。JPexamのSymantecのST0-074問題集と解答はST0-074認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。
JPexamのSymantecのST0-074試験のトレーニングキットはJPexamのIT技術専門家たちによって開発されたのです。そのデザインは当面の急速に変化するIT市場と密接な関係があります。JPexamのトレーニングはあなたを助けて継続的に発展している技術を利用して、問題を解決する能力を高めると同時に仕事についての満足度を向上させることができます。JPexamのSymantecのST0-074の認証したカバー率は100パーセントに達したのですから、弊社の問題と解答を利用する限り、あなたがきっと気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。
JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-074_exam.html
NO.1 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074問題集 ST0-074過去問
NO.2 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A
Symantec過去問 ST0-074認証試験 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074認定試験
NO.3 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB
Symantec認定資格 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.4 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB
Symantec練習問題 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.5 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A
Symantec認定資格 ST0-074 ST0-074参考書 ST0-074 ST0-074認定試験
NO.6 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C
Symantec過去問 ST0-074 ST0-074練習問題 ST0-074問題集 ST0-074
NO.7 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074認証試験 ST0-074認定資格
NO.8 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-074練習問題 ST0-074
NO.9 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074 ST0-074認定資格 ST0-074認定試験
NO.10 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074問題集
NO.11 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074参考書 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.12 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074
NO.13 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074問題集 ST0-074問題集 ST0-074
NO.14 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C
Symantec参考書 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.15 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A
Symantec練習問題 ST0-074参考書 ST0-074認証試験 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.16 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B
Symantec認定試験 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074問題集 ST0-074 ST0-074過去問
NO.17 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074認証試験
NO.18 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074練習問題 ST0-074 ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074
NO.19 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-074認定証 ST0-074参考書
NO.20 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A
Symantec問題集 ST0-074練習問題 ST0-074練習問題
JPexamは最新のHP0-S33問題集と高品質のHP0-J60問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-B111 VCEテストエンジンとC4040-224試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の050-SEPROGRC-01 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论