2013年11月16日星期六

HDI certification QQ0-401 exam training programs

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

To pass the HDI QQ0-401 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the IT-Tests.com’s HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

In the recent few years, HDI QQ0-401 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HDI QQ0-401 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

IT-Tests.com could give you the HDI QQ0-401 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HDI QQ0-401 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

QQ0-401 (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QQ0-401.html

NO.1 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 braindump

NO.2 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401 braindump

NO.3 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI demo   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.4 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.5 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI test   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401

NO.6 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401

NO.7 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI study guide   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401

NO.8 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI original questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401 certification

NO.9 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 study guide

NO.10 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI exam simulations   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.11 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.12 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401

NO.13 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401

NO.14 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401 answers real questions

NO.15 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401 questions

NO.16 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI answers real questions   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401

NO.17 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401

NO.18 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI answers real questions   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.19 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 pdf

NO.20 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 practice test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 650-304 Questions & Answers and high-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QQ0-401.html

没有评论:

发表评论