2013年11月16日星期六

HP HP5-K01D exam practice questions and answers

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP5-K01D exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP5-K01D exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP5-K01D exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP5-K01D certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP5-K01D certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.

IT-Tests.com HP HP5-K01D exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest HP HP5-K01D exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP5-K01D exam.

HP5-K01D (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP5-K01D.html

NO.1 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D dumps   HP5-K01D answers real questions   HP5-K01D

NO.2 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B

HP   HP5-K01D certification   HP5-K01D test questions   HP5-K01D study guide

NO.3 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C

HP   HP5-K01D dumps   HP5-K01D questions   HP5-K01D

NO.4 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D test   HP5-K01D certification

NO.5 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP5-K01D exam simulations   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D original questions

NO.6 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A

HP   HP5-K01D certification   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D exam simulations   HP5-K01D

NO.7 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D test answers   HP5-K01D

NO.8 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.9 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D

HP   HP5-K01D questions   HP5-K01D

NO.10 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP5-K01D practice test   HP5-K01D demo

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 312-50v8 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-440 PDF Practice Test. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP5-K01D.html

没有评论:

发表评论