2013年11月15日星期五

IBM 000-834 the latest exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-834 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-834 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

IBM 000-834 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification 000-834 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 000-834
Exam Name: IBM (Object Oriented Analysis and Design-Part2(Design))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-834 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM 000-834 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-834 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification 000-834 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification 000-834 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification 000-834 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about IBM certification 000-834 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

000-834 (Object Oriented Analysis and Design-Part2(Design)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-834.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about elements within the subsystem and public visibility?
A. Only the subset of elements that define the subsystems API should have public visibility.
B. Only the subsystem proxy class should have public visibility.
C. No elements inside the subsystem should have public visibility.
D. Only the elements that reference external classes should have public visibility.
Answer: C

IBM   000-834   000-834   000-834 certification training

NO.2 Which statement is true about design subsystems?
A. They partially encapsulate behavior.
B. They represent an independent capability with clear interfaces.
C. They model a single implementation variant.
D. They can only contain design classes.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-834 answers real questions   000-834 test questions   000-834   000-834 test

NO.3 What is an important consideration when allocating processes to nodes?
A. minimizing network traffic
B. minimizing power consumption
C. utilizing all available nodes
D. physical distance between nodes
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-834 braindump   000-834 exam prep   000-834 study guide

NO.4 What are the two types of dependency that can be used from a subsystem? (Choose two.)
A. <<uses>> dependency to a subsystem interface
B. an <<import>> dependency to a package containing used classes
C. a <<manifest>> relationship to a node in the Deployment model
D. a <<realize>> relationship to one or more collaboration occurrences
Answer: AB

IBM certification   000-834 braindump   000-834 pdf

NO.5 When identifying design elements, a simple analysis class will map to a(n)_____.
A. active class
B. interface
C. design class
D. subsystem
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-834 certification   000-834

NO.6 What is the relationship between operation and method?
A. The terms are synonymous.
B. An operation describes how a method is implemented.
C. A method describes how an operation is implemented.
D. There is no relationship.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-834 study guide   000-834 certification   000-834

NO.7 Which task is performed during use-case realization refinement?
A. identify participating classes
B. allocate responsibilities among classes
C. model messages between classes
D. model associated class relationships
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-834   000-834

NO.8 Which type of mechanism is a connector on a deployment diagram?
A. backup
B. communication
C. transaction
D. computation
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-834 test answers   000-834 dumps   000-834 test questions

NO.9 In which OOAD activity is the distribution mechanism identified?
A. Identify Design Elements
B. Identify Design Mechanisms
C. Class Design
D. Architectural Analysis
Answer: B

IBM   000-834 exam simulations   000-834   000-834

NO.10 Given the following configuration: Package A, which contains class aClass is in the presentation layer.
Package B, which contains a class bClass and an interface bInterface is in the business layer. Package C,
which contains cClass is in the data layer. Which is a poor practice?
A. aClass calls a method in bClass.
B. aClass has an attribute of type cClass.
C. aClass realizes bInterface.
D. bClass realizes bInterface.
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-834   000-834   000-834 test   000-834 braindump

NO.11 Why would you use subsystem interfaces rather than subsystem instances on sequence diagrams?
A. to make it easier to model subsystems during Subsystem Design
B. to make use-case realizations easier to change
C. to ease sequence diagram maintenance when message signatures change
D. to reduce the number of classes needed to implement the subsystem
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-834 certification training   000-834   000-834

NO.12 What is a gate?
A. a parameter that represents a message that crosses the boundary of an interaction or interaction
fragment
B. a defined protocol for accessing the internals of a subsystem
C. a decision point in a state machine that has more than two alternatives
D. a set of checkpoints each subsystem design must satisfy before it can be assigned for implementation
Answer: A

IBM   000-834   000-834   000-834 test questions

NO.13 In the state of a state machine, a behavior can be defined _____.
A. before reaching a state
B. upon reaching a state
C. upon leaving a state
D. inside a state
Answer: BCD

IBM certification   000-834 test answers   000-834

NO.14 Which process document describes design mechanisms, any mappings between design mechanisms,
and the details regarding their use?
A. Software Architecture Document
B. Design Guidelines
C. Vision Document
D. Software Development Plan
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-834   000-834 exam simulations   000-834 exam prep

NO.15 When identifying interfaces during the Identify Design Elements activity, which statement is true?
A. Classes should not realize an interface.
B. Each subsystem realizes only one interface.
C. Interfaces should be identified before subsystems are created.
D. Interfaces should be packaged separately from the elements that realize them.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-834 demo   000-834 test questions
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.16 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is H?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-834 answers real questions   000-834   000-834

NO.17 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is E?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: H

IBM exam prep   000-834 certification   000-834 questions

NO.18 Which is an input artifact to the Identify Design Elements activity?
A. Deployment Model
B. Implementation Model
C. Reference Architecture
D. Software Architecture Document
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-834 certification training   000-834 braindump

NO.19 Identify Design Elements is part of which workflow detail?
A. Define a Candidate Architecture
B. Design Components
C. Perform Architectural
D. Refine the Architecture
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-834   000-834 practice test   000-834 test questions

NO.20 A design mechanism _____.
A. captures the key aspects of a solution in a way that is implementation-independent
B. specifies the exact implementation of the mechanism and is bound to a certain technology,
implementation language, or vendor
C. is the same as a design pattern
D. assumes some details of the implementation environment, but is not tied to a specific implementation
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-834   000-834 study guide   000-834 test questions   000-834 braindump   000-834 exam

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-466 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-273 PDF Practice Test. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-834.html

没有评论:

发表评论