2013年11月17日星期日

OMG certification UM0-200 the latest exam questions and answers

The UM0-200 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer UM0-200 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's OMG UM0-200 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's OMG UM0-200 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Exam Code: UM0-200
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional intermediate exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about OMG certification UM0-200 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your OMG certification UM0-200 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

OMG UM0-200 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com OMG UM0-200 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

IT-Tests.com's OMG UM0-200 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

UM0-200 (Omg-Certified uml professional intermediate exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/UM0-200.html

NO.1 What most accurately describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit?
A. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator realize Invoicer.
B. Invoicer realizes HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator.
C. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator are Invoicer ports.
D. An Invoicer component is composed of a HeaderGenerator component and a LineItemGenerator
component.
Answer: A

OMG test questions   UM0-200 questions   UM0-200   UM0-200 study guide

NO.2 Which is true of a provided interface associated with a port?
A. represents an interface that must be defined within the classifier that owns the port
B. identifies the services that the object owning the port expects of objects connected via that port
C. identifies the services that the object owning the port can offer to other objects connected via that port
D. represents an interface that must be defined in the same package in which the classifier owning the
port is defined
Answer: C

OMG original questions   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200   UM0-200 test questions

NO.3 Which must be true in order to use a delegation connector to connect two components?
A. The components must have complex ports.
B. One component must be a subtype of the other.
C. The components must be related to each other via a dependency.
D. One component must be part of the internal realization of the other component.
Answer: D

OMG questions   UM0-200   UM0-200 exam prep   UM0-200

NO.4 An encapsulated classifier is characterized by which fact?
A. has an encapsulation shell
B. can own one or more ports
C. hides information from other classifiers
D. acts as a package and can own one or more classifiers
Answer: B

OMG exam prep   UM0-200 certification   UM0-200   UM0-200 demo

NO.5 Which list contains only connectable elements?
A. port and connector end
B. behavior, port and property
C. connector end, port and part
D. property, port, and parameter
E. behavior, connector end, and port
Answer: D

OMG answers real questions   UM0-200 test   UM0-200 test questions   UM0-200 dumps   UM0-200 pdf

NO.6 How can the internals of a component be presented?
A. using a complex component connector
B. component provides port or a component requires port
C. in a compartment of the component box or a component requires port
D. in a compartment of the component box or via boxes nested within the component box
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200 test   UM0-200

NO.7 What best describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit?
A. This is an illegal diagram.
B. The OrderEntity component is part of the internals of the Invoicer component.
C. The Invoicer has a complex connector that connects the GenerateInvoice interface with the Order
interface.
D. The Invoicer has a complex port that provides the interface GenerateInvoice and requires the interface
Order.
Answer: D

OMG braindump   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200 test   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit. How many interfaces does the CustomerService component make visible to its
clients?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Answer: D

OMG braindump   UM0-200 study guide   UM0-200   UM0-200 exam prep

NO.9 To what does an internal structure of a class refer?
A. the inheritance structure of that class
B. the set of nested classifiers of that class
C. the set of structural features of that class
D. class and associations owned by that class
E. the decomposition of that class in terms of interconnected parts
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-200 certification training   UM0-200

NO.10 What interface restrictions does a port have?
A. multiple required interfaces or multiple provided interfaces
B. multiple provided interfaces and multiple required interfaces
C. equal numbers of provided interfaces and required interfaces
D. exactly one provided interface or exactly one required interface
E. exactly one required interface and exactly one provided interface
Answer: B

OMG test answers   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.11 What best describes the distinction between a delegation connector and an assembly connector?
A. A delegation connector can be used to model the internals of a component, while an assembly
connector cannot.
B. Assembly connectors provide white box views of components, while delegation connectors provide
black box views.
C. An assembly connector connects two components while a delegation connector connects the internal
contract of a component with its external parts.
D. An assembly connector connects the required interface or required port of one component with the
provided interface or provided port of another component, while a delegation connector connects the
external contract of a component with its internal parts.
Answer: D

OMG certification training   UM0-200   UM0-200 test   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.12 What is NOT a purpose of a port owned by a classifier?
A. serves as an end point for connectors
B. specifies an association to the classifier
C. hides the internals of that classifier from other classifiers
D. provides a distinct point of interaction between the classifier and its environment
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.13 What does the composite structure exhibit show?
A. The diagram is not valid.
B. The two F interfaces must come from different packages.
C. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 can be distinguished.
D. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 will always result in the same
behavior.
Answer: C

OMG test   UM0-200   UM0-200 study guide   UM0-200 certification   UM0-200 test   UM0-200

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit. What is the significance of the fact that the Administration interface symbol
extends downward rather than leftward?
A. There is no significance.
B. The interface cannot be provided via a port.
C. The interface does not require a delegation connector.
D. The interface is not publicly visible on the component.
E. The interface is the primary interface for the component.
F. The interface is the primary provided interface for the component.
Answer: A

OMG   UM0-200 practice test   UM0-200   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200   UM0-200 demo

NO.15 What statements are true about a composite structure? (Choose two)
A. Collaborations are structured classifiers.
B. A structured classifier is also an encapsulated classifier.
C. Structured classifiers cannot contain instances of structured classifiers.
D. Destroying an instance of a structured classifier normally destroys instances of its parts.
E. The behavior of a structured classifier must be completely defined through the collaboration of owned
or referenced instances.
Answer: AD

OMG   UM0-200 braindump   UM0-200 exam simulations

NO.16 What is an invocation action on a port used for?
A. sending a message to that port
B. receiving a message on that port
C. creating a link and attach it to that port
D. relaying the invocation via links connected to that port
E. invoking the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 practice test   UM0-200 exam simulations   UM0-200 test questions   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200 certification

NO.17 A component may legally participate in which relationship(s)?
A. dependencies
B. associations and generalizations
C. dependencies and generalizations
D. dependencies, associations, and generalizations
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200 braindump   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.18 Assume component A provides an interface P and requires an interface R. In order for a component
B to be substituted for component A, what must be true?
A. Components must be related to each other via a dependency.
B. The interface that A requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that B provides.
C. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides.
D. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A requires, and
the interface that B provides must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200 demo

NO.19 What does the composite structure notation in the exhibit mean?
A. Class C has internal structure.
B. Object c1 is a kind of component.
C. Port p is connected to an object called F.
D. Port p realizes the features defined by interface F.
E. Port p requires the features defined by interface F.
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-200 answers real questions   UM0-200 exam prep   UM0-200

NO.20 What is NOT true about a roles and role bindings?
A. A role binding is an association.
B. The same object may play roles in multiple collaborations.
C. A role binding maps a connectable element to a role in a collaboration occurrence.
D. The same connectable element may be bound to multiple roles in a single collaboration occurrence.
E. A role typed by an interface specifies a set of features required by a participant in a collaboration.
Answer: A

OMG test   UM0-200 certification training   UM0-200 braindump   UM0-200   UM0-200

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J66 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP3-C33 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/UM0-200.html

没有评论:

发表评论