Our latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Oracle 1Z0-025 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1Z0-025 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
In the recent few years, Oracle 1Z0-025 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-025 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Z0-025 is a very important certified exam of Oracle. But 1Z0-025 exam is not so simple.
Oracle's 1Z0-025 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Oracle 1Z0-025 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-025 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Oracle 1Z0-025 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Oracle 1Z0-025 exam certification preparation.
Exam Code: 1Z0-025
Exam Name: Oracle (Backup and Recovery)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.
1Z0-025 (Backup and Recovery) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-025.html
NO.1 What is the correct procedure for multiplexing existing online redo logs?
A. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE GROUP command.
B. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE MEMBER command.
C. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, and start up the database.
D. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, edit the REDO_LOG_FILES
parameter, and start up the database.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 test questions 1Z0-025
NO.2 The command ALTER DATABASE CREATE STANDBY CONTROLFILE AS
standby.ct creates a standby control file. What needs to be done next to create a
standby database?
A. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby server.
B. The current redo-log files of the primary database need to be archived.
C. The standby database needs to be created using the standby control file.
D. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby location on the primary
server.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 exam dumps 1Z0-025
NO.3 What are two purposes for using the recovery manager command CATALOG?
(Choose two)
A. Updating recovery catalog about rollback segment creation.
B. Updating recovery catalog about files created before RMAN.
C. Updating recovery catalog about operating systems backup.
D. Updating recovery catalog about files created before Oracle 8.
E. Updating recovery catalog about files that belong to a clone database.
Answer: B, C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam dumps
NO.4 What is the effect of issuing an ALTER DATABASE OPEN RESETLOGS
command on the primary database?
A. It invalidates the standby database.
B. The standby database can only be used in read-only mode.
C. A new standby database incarnation will automatically be started.
D. Once the archived log files are applied to the standby database, the redo log of the
standby database is reset.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.5 Which statement concerning archiving is true?
A. Archiving occurs during a checkpoint.
B. Archive logs can be written to multiple destinations.
C. Backups are not required when archiving is enabled.
D. Archiving copies the data files to their backup destinations.
E. Archiving can be enabled through recovery manager commands.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 demo
NO.6 What is the difference between using NOLOGGING operations in a single database
environment and a standby database environment?
A. There is no difference.
B. NOLOGGING operations are not available in release 0.1
C. The affected data file needs to be copied from the primary to the standby server.
D. NOLOGGING operations can be used on the standby database, but not on the primary
database.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 dumps 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.7 What is the advantage of managed recovery mode?
A. During recovery, most common DBA errors can be avoided.
B. Prompts for applying the next available redo logs suppressed.
C. The primary database automatically ships archived redo log files to the standby server.
D. The standby database automatically applies the archived redo log when the files
become available.
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 answers real questions
NO.8 What is the effect of activating a standby database?
A. The primary database becomes a standby database.
B. The standby database becomes the primary database.
C. The primary database is deactivated to avoid conflicts.
D. The remaining redo-log files are copied from the primary database and applied.
Answer: B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-025 exam 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 practice test 1Z0-025
NO.9 What are two causes of user errors? (Choose two)
A. Incorrect data is committed.
B. The operating system crashes.
C. There are insufficient privileges.
D. A table is accidentally truncated.
E. An application file is accidentally deleted.
F. The application program receives an addressing exception.
Answer: A, D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 practice test 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.10 Which statement is true when using the LogMiner utility?
A. The dictionary file is created in a directory as defined by UTL_FILE_DIR.
B. The CREATE DBMS LOGMSR command is used to build the dictionary file.
C. The dictionary file must be created after the log file analysis has completed.
D. The dictionary file is created as a backup if the data dictionary gets corrupted.
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025
NO.11 The alert log can contain specific information about which database backup activity?
A. Placing datafiles in begin and end backup mode.
B. Placing tablespace in begin and end backup mode.
C. Changing the database backup mode from open to close.
D. Performing an operating system backup of the database files.
Answer: B
Oracle certification 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.12 What is the function of SMON in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It roles forward by applying changes in the redo log.
F. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025 exam simulations 1Z0-025 test
NO.13 What is the function of ARCn in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
F. The archive process does not take part in instance recovery.
Answer: F
Oracle exam 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.14 Which command is used to allow RMAN to store a group of
commands in the recovery catalog?
A. ADD SCRIPT
B. CREATE SCRIPT
C. CREATE COMMAND
D. ADD BACKUP SCRIPT
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 certification 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.15 Which option is used in the parameter file to detect corruptions in an Oracle data
block?
A. DBVERIFY
B. DBMS_REPAIR
C. DB_BLOCK_CHECKING
D. VALIDITY_STRUCTURE
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 pdf
NO.16 What is recommended initial size for a tablespace containing an RMAN recovery
catalog?
A. 10M
B. 20M
C. 100M
D. 10% of size of the target database.
Answer: A
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-025 exam simulations 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.17 Which statement is true when using the DBVERIFYutility to detect corruptions in
an Oracle data block?
A. The utility can only be invoked on a data file that is online.
B. The utility can be used to verify the data files of a backup database.
C. The utility can assist in archiving log files when the database load is high.
D. The utility is internal to the database and so can impact database activates.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam dumps 1Z0-025
NO.18 After rebuilding the recovery catalog by resynchronizing it with a copy of the backup
control file, you notice references to files that no longer exist. Which CREATE command
clause should you use to remove these references?
A. REMOVE
B. DELETE
C. UNCATALOG
D. CATALOG REMOVE
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-025 braindump 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025 exam simulations
NO.19 Your daily report indicating which data files need to be backed up has been
misplaced. Which recovery manager command returns a report containing the files
in the USER_DATA tablespace that have not been backed up within the last three
days?
A. Rman> list backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
B. Rman>report backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
C.Rman>catalog backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
D. Rman>report need backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-025 certification 1Z0-025 questions
NO.20 What are two benefits of using RMAN with a catalog? (Choose two)
A. You can copy the redo-log history into the control file.
B. You can store scripts for backup and recovery operations.
C. You can register the target database with recovery catalog.
D. You can maintain records of backup and recovery operations.
E. You can synchronize the recovery catalog and the target database.
Answer: B, D
Oracle demo 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam dumps 1Z0-025
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 74-325 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-415 PDF Practice Test. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-025.html
没有评论:
发表评论